Privacy Policy di ristorantedelportotorridelbenaco.it

Questa Applicazione raccoglie alcuni Dati Personali dei propri Utenti.

Dati personali raccolti per le seguenti finalità ed utilizzando i seguenti servizi:

    • Contattare l'Utente

      • Modulo di contatto

        Dati Personali: cognome, email e nome

Ulteriori informazioni sui Dati Personali

    • Sistema Automatizzato

      Privacy Policy by flowxo.com

      1. Data Protection Act 1998

      We comply with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 when dealing with all data received from visitors to the site.

      2. Our Services

      We only hold the data necessary to offer services provided on our website.

      3. Data Protection Register

      Data is only used for the purposes described in our entry on the Data Protection Register.

      4. Required Period

      We only hold personal data for as long as necessary. Once data is no longer needed it is deleted from our files.

      5. Data Storage

      For administrative reasons data may be passed to and stored securely with third party service providers located outside the EEA (European Economic Area).

      6. Email Updates

      We regularly email website news and information updates to those customers who have specifically subscribed to our email service. All subscription emails sent by us contain clear information on how to unsubscribe from our email service.

      7. Our Promise

      We never sell, rent or exchange mailing lists.

      8. Data Shared With Partners

      We may however share commercial and technical data with our partners where a customer has accessed and used our website via a site belonging to one of our partners. However, such information will also be subject to our partners’ privacy policies.

      9. Email Options

      If you subscribe to our email service via a partner site, that partner may wish to send you details via email of other products and services, which may be of interest to you. However when you subscribe directly to our email service you will be asked whether or not you wish to receive such emails.

      10. Partner Privacy Policies

      Please note that we only share data with partners that operate their own privacy policy.

Informazioni di contatto

    • Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati

      D.A.V. DI LORENZO DONADEL & C. SAS Via Sardegna 15 37139 Verona (VR) Italia p.i.: IT02792730232 - c.f.: 02792730232

      Indirizzo email del Titolare: info@ristorantedelportotorridelbenaco.it