Privacy Policy of RewardNation

RewardNation collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Analytics collected directly, Google Analytics and Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; various types of Data

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Calendly widget

        Personal Data: email address; name

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Calendly

        Personal Data: email address; name

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Sendgrid

        Personal Data: company name; email address

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by RewardNation

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; various types of Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: answers to questions; clicks; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Segment

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • User database management

      • Intercom

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows RewardNation to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on RewardNation in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by RewardNation depends on the payment system used.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Tan Leong Huat Pte Ltd

      71 Ayer Rajah Crescent,
      Singapore 139951
      Singapore

      Owner contact email: support@rewardnation.co