Privacy Policy of corradishop.com

Corradishop.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Analytics collected directly and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailjet

        Personal Data: email address

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by corradishop.com

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: billing address; city; country; county; email address; first name; house number; last name; password; phone number; physical address; prefix ; state; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Signals

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Remarketing with Google Analytics and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by corradishop.com depends on the payment system used.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      R.M.A. TOOLS di Ponchia Federico
      Via XXV Aprile, 50
      35020 Legnaro (PD), IT

      Owner contact email: info@rma-tools.com