Privacy Policy of www.usamachineguards.com

Www.usamachineguards.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense, Google Ads Similar audiences, Google Ad Manager and LinkedIn Ads

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Campaign Manager 360

        Personal Data: geographic position; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels, HubSpot Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), ShinyStat Free and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; email address; field of activity; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; User ID; VAT Number; website

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; state; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfers according to a UK adequacy regulation and Data transfer abroad based on consent (UK)

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent, Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses and Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts and Adobe Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Site Search, Google Site Search with AdSense , Video Vimeo, Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; device information; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • SumoMe Heat Maps

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by www.usamachineguards.com

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; email address; first name; house number; language; last name; phone number; physical address; prefix ; state; Usage Data; User ID; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Signals and LinkedIn Website Retargeting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: answers to questions; clicks; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Smush

        Personal Data: metadata

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on www.usamachineguards.com, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on www.usamachineguards.com in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

      Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

    • Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of www.usamachineguards.com may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

      Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Satech Safety Technology Spa, Via Conte Taverna, 1 - 23892 Bulciago (LC) - ITALY

      Owner contact email: communication@satech.it