Privacy Policy of www.orominerva.it

Www.orominerva.it collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Android Pay and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payments processed via the Apple App Store

        Personal Data: payment info

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Tidio Live Chat widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by www.orominerva.it

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: city; county; email address; first name; last name; password; phone number; physical address; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by www.orominerva.it depends on the payment system used.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on www.orominerva.it in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Orominerva Srl, Località Valloni 86072, Cerro al Volturno (IS), P.I. 00889950945 - sede Legale Via Madonna dell'Arco snc, 86072 Cerro al Volturno (IS)

      Owner contact email: info@orominerva.it