Privacy Policy of Chartnado

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Google Drive account access

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • OneDrive account access

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; county; email address; first name; last name

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; last name

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Bing Maps, Google Fonts, Google Maps widget, Mapbox widget and Wistia widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; last name

    • Handling payments

      • Paddle

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; payment info; purchase history; Usage Data; User ID

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google BigQuery, Microsoft Azure and Google Cloud Storage

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Netlify

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Data provided via online forms, managed directly

        Personal Data: billing address; country; name; workplace

    • Registration and authentication

      • Google OAuth and OneDrive OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Equal protection of User Data

      This Application shares User Data only with third parties carefully selected to ensure that they provide the same or equal protection of User Data as stated in this privacy policy and requested by applicable data protection laws. Further information on data processing and privacy practices by third parties can be found in their respective privacy policies.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Powder Software Inc.

      Owner contact email: info@powdersoftware.com