Privacy Policy of zhealtheducation.com/

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Access Friend Lists; Age range; Contact email

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Wordpress Stats and Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: Approximate location permission (continuous)

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Hotjar surveys

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Google OAuth and WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • Infusionsoft

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Z Health University

      The website, https://university.zhealtheducation.com, is also owned and managed by Z-Health Performance Solutions, LLC and this policy applies to that website and its users as well.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Z-Health Performance Solutions, LLC (Z-Health)
      8380 S. Kyrene Road, Suite 101
      Tempe, AZ 85284
      USA

      Owner contact email: info@zhealth.net