Privacy Policy of www.propanefitness.com/

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Google Drive account access, Dropbox account access and Twitter account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Wordpress Stats, Google Analytics and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • ClickBank

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, Stripe and GoCardless

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • JotForm widget and Wufoo Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: About Me; Cookies; Usage Data

      • Drift Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Drip

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Mailchimp and Mailgun

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Freshdesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Twitter OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • ClickFunnels

      Clickfunnels Privacy Policy:
      I. Personally-Identifiable Information and Non-Personally Identifiable Information.

      Etison, LLC (also referred to herein as “ClickFunnels”) may collect two different types of information, Personally Identifiable Information (“PII”) and Non-Personally Identifiable Information (“Non-PII”). PII is information that identifies you as an individual – for example, your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card information, billing address and shipping information. Non-PII is aggregated information, demographic information, IP addresses, user behavior data from web interaction metrics tools and other information that does not reveal your specific identity. PII and Non-PII may be collected anytime you access or use a ClickFunnels website. PII and Non-PII may also be collected by ClickFunnels during in-person discussions, telephone conversations, and electronic or other written communications. ClickFunnels also collects information via cookies; blocking cookies may render you unable to access certain ClickFunnels products, services, or websites.

      ClickFunnels uses PII to respond to your inquiries, provide you with services you have requested, keep you informed of services ClickFunnels thinks may be of interest to you, and otherwise personalize your experience with ClickFunnels, and other reasons. ClickFunnels does not sell or lease PII about you to others. ClickFunnels may share PII with ClickFunnels affiliates and third parties contracting with ClickFunnels to provide services to you, e.g., financial institutions. ClickFunnels may also share PII when required by law, or when you have expressly requested ClickFunnels to do so. ClickFunnels reserves the right to disclose and use your PII if ClickFunnels believes it is necessary to: (a) respond to legal process, e.g., a subpoena; (b) respond to a law enforcement agency’s request; (c) enforce the Terms; or (d) protect the rights, privacy, safety, property, or operations of ClickFunnels or third parties;

      Because Non-PII does not personally identify You, ClickFunnels reserves the right to use and disclose to third parties Non-PII for any purpose.

      ClickFunnels maintains reasonable physical, administrative and technical safeguards to protect PII from loss, misuse, or unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. ClickFunnels enforces its Privacy Policy via self-assessment.

      ClickFunnels reserves the right to change this privacy notice, which changes will become effective upon posting of the revised notice https://www.clickfunnels.com/privacy, or upon emailing of the changes to You at the email address You provided to ClickFunnels, or as required by law.

      II. Links to or From Other Sites.

      Except where expressly stated by ClickFunnels, ClickFunnels is not affiliated or associated with operators of any third party websites that link to or are linked from any ClickFunnels-maintained website. ClickFunnels disclaims any responsibility for the accuracy or content of information found on third party websites that link to or are linked from any ClickFunnels website. ClickFunnels disclaims any responsibility for the security of any information (including without limitation credit card and personally identifiable information (“PII”)) that you may provide to any third party. ClickFunnels reserves the right, at any time and in its sole and absolute discretion, to block links to any ClickFunnels-maintained website through technological or other means without prior notice.

      III. Information; Registration; User Names and Passwords

      As a ClickFunnels website user, You will be required to create an account with ClickFunnels. You warrant that the information you provide ClickFunnels is truthful and accurate, and that you are not impersonating another person. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any password you may use to access your ClickFunnels account, and you agree not to transfer your password or User name, or lend or otherwise transfer your use of or access to your account, to any third party. You are fully responsible for all transactions with, and information conveyed to, ClickFunnels under your account. You agree to immediately notify ClickFunnels of any unauthorized use of your password or User name or any other breach of security related to your account. You agree that ClickFunnels is not liable, and you will hold ClickFunnels harmless, for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with any of the foregoing obligations.

      IV. Release/Authorization to Use Photographs.

      You grant ClickFunnels permission to use any and all photographs, or video or audio or digital recordings, taken by ClickFunnels or its agents or employees, or submitted by You to ClickFunnels (hereinafter “Photographs”) in any Media (including print, internet, film, television and no matter how distributed or published) for any purpose, which may include, but shall not be limited to, advertising, promotion, marketing and packaging of ClickFunnels or any product or service sold and marketed by ClickFunnels. You agree that this authorization to use Photographs may be assigned by ClickFunnels to any other party. You agree that that the Photographs may be combined with other Photographs, sounds, text and graphics, and that the Photographs may be manipulated, cropped, altered or modified in ClickFunnels’ sole discretion. You agree not to charge a royalty or fee, and not to make any other monetary assessment against ClickFunnels in exchange for this Release and Assignment. You hereby release and forever discharge ClickFunnels from any and all liability and from any damages you may suffer as a result of the use of the Photographs. You further acknowledge and agree that this Release is binding upon your heirs and assigns. You agree that this Release is irrevocable.

      Copyright 2016 - ClickFunnels - All Rights Reserved

    • Manychat

      TERMS OF SERVICE
      ----
      OVERVIEW
      This website is operated by ManyChat, INC. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to ManyChat, INC. ManyChat, INC offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

      By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

      Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

      Any new features or tools which are added to the current website shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

      SECTION 1 - WEBSITE TERMS
      By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

      You may not use our product for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).

      You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.

      A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

      SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS
      We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.

      You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

      You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.

      The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

      SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION
      We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.

      This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

      SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES
      Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.

      We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.

      We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

      SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable)
      Products or services are available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to refunds only according to our Refund Policy.

      We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region, or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.

      We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

      SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION
      We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.

      You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

      SECTION 7 - PAYMENT
      Our charges for monthly plans are posted on our website and may be changed from time to time. If any part of a month is included in the Term, then payment is due for the full month. Payments are due for any month on the same or closest date to the day you made your first monthly payment (the “Pay Date”). If you go over your sending limit and reach another pricing level, then you’ll have to pay at the higher level on or before the next pay date. If the Term ends before that payment is due, you’ll still be required to make one payment at the higher level

      As long as you have signed up into ManyChat PRO subscription, you’ll provide us with valid credit card information and authorize us to deduct the monthly charges against that credit card. You’ll replace the information for any credit card that expires with information for a valid one. Anyone using a credit card represents and warrants that they are authorized to use that credit card, and that any and all charges may be billed to that credit card and won’t be rejected. If we’re unable to process your credit card order, we’ll try to contact you by email and suspend your account until your payment can be processed.

      We’ll give you a refund for a prepaid month if we stop providing our Services to you for a reason that’s not laid out in these Terms of Use Policy. You won’t be entitled to a refund from us under any other circumstances. We may offer a refund if a Member applies for one based on the requirements posted on the Website.

      We may change our fees at any time by posting a new pricing structure to our Website and/or sending you a notification by email.

      ManyChat also includes certain features which enable you to sell goods, content, media and services through in-bot payments.

      You are solely responsible for your User Products and payments related activities, and any promotions and related Content contained or referred to in your bot, and compliance with any laws applicable thereto. We are merely providing the platform for you to manage your online payment activities. We are not involved in your relationship and/or any transaction with any actual or potential buyer of your User Products. When someone purchases your User Products, such transaction’s payments will be processed through third party payment service, in accordance with such Service Provider’s terms of service and other applicable policies. We are neither a party to nor are responsible in any way for your relationship with payment Service Providers, or for the actions of any of these payment Service Providers.

      By using any of our Payments features, you acknowledge, warrant and agree that:

      You shall be solely and fully responsible for all Taxes and fees of any nature associated with your payments activities, including any Taxes related to the purchase or sale of the User Products, and to collect, report and remit the correct amounts to the appropriate authorities and/or inform your End Users of such and provide them with a duly issued invoice as required by law;
      You shall be responsible for and bear all costs of procuring and delivering your User Products, and for providing them in a safe and professional manner, consistent with industry standards;
      You are solely responsible for any and all statements and promises you make and for all assistance, warranty and support regarding the User Products, and shall provide true contact information on your bot for any questions, complaints or claims; and
      You may not offer or sell any User Products, or provide any information, Content or material regarding User Products, which may be deemed hazardous, counterfeit, stolen, fraudulent, offensive or abusive; which are prohibited for sale, distribution or use; or which otherwise fail to comply with any applicable laws, including with respect to consumer rights, intellectual property or privacy rights, product safety, trade regulations and sanctions, support, maintenance and export; Since you operate on Facebook Messenger and Stripe, your products must also comply with Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/policies/commerce) and Stripe (https://stripe.com/us/prohibited-businesses) regulations.
      We may, at any time and at its sole discretion, suspend, disable access to or remove your bot and/or any User Products (if any suspicious activity, content or products will be detected or reported)- whether or not incorporated, published with or made a part of your bot at such time, without any liability to you or to any End Users, including for any Capacity Loss resulted therefrom.
      You are solely responsible for verifying the identity of users and of the eligibility of a presented payment card used to purchase your products and services, and ManyChat does not guarantee or assume any liability for transactions authorized and completed which may later be reversed or charged back. You are solely responsible for all reversed or charged back transactions, regardless of the reason for, or timing of, the reversal or chargeback. ManyChat may add or remove one or more types of cards as a supported payment card any time without prior notice to you.
      You and you solely, are responsible for providing service to your customers for any and all issues related to your products and services, including but not limited to issues arising from the processing of customers' cards through the Service.
      You are fully responsible for the security of data on your website or otherwise in your possession. You agree to comply with all applicable state and federal laws and rules in connection with your collection, security and dissemination of any personal, financial, Card, or transaction information (defined as "Data") on your website.
      SECTION 8 - OPTIONAL TOOLS
      We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.

      You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.

      Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).

      We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

      SECTION 9 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS
      Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.

      Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.

      We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

      SECTION 10 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS
      If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.

      We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.

      You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

      SECTION 11 - PERSONAL INFORMATION
      Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy.

      SECTION 12 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS
      Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, services and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

      We undertake no obligation to update, amend, or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

      SECTION 13 - PROHIBITED USES
      In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses; (l) in any way which violates the Facebook platform policies found here.

      You also agree not to misuse our Services, for example, by interfering with them or accessing them using a method other than the interface and the instructions that we provide. You may not do any of the following while accessing or using the Services: (1) access, tamper with, or use non-public areas of the Service or ManyChat’s computer systems; (2) probe, scan, or test the vulnerability of any system or network or breach or circumvent any security or authentication measures; (3) access or search or attempt to access or search the Service by any means (automated or otherwise) other than through our currently available, published interfaces that are provided by ManyChat and third-party integrations authorized by us (and only pursuant to the applicable terms and conditions), unless you have been specifically allowed to do so in a separate agreement with ManyChat (NOTE: crawling the Service is permissible if done in accordance with the provisions of the robots.txt file and is limited to publicly-accessible parts of the Service only, however, scraping the Services without the prior consent of ManyChat is expressly prohibited); (4) forge any TCP/IP packet header or any part of the header information in any email or posting, or in any way use the Services to send altered, deceptive or false source-identifying information; or (5) interfere with, or disrupt, (or attempt to do so), the access of any user, host or network, including, without limitation, sending a virus, overloading, flooding, spamming, mail-bombing the Service, or by scripting the creation of Content in such a manner as to interfere with or create an undue burden on the Service.

      We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information as we reasonably believe is necessary to (1) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, (2) enforce the Terms, including investigation of potential violations hereof, (3) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, (4) respond to user support requests, or (5) protect the rights, property or safety of ManyChat, its users and the public. ManyChat does not disclose personally-identifying information to third parties except in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

      SECTION 14 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
      We do not guarantee, represent, or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.

      We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.

      You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.

      You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.

      In no case shall ManyChat, INC, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

      SECTION 15 - INDEMNIFICATION
      You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless ManyChat, INC and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

      SECTION 16 - SEVERABILITY
      In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

      SECTION 17 - TERMINATION
      The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.

      These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.

      If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

      SECTION 18 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT
      The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

      These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).

      Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

      SECTION 19 - GOVERNING LAW
      These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the state of California, in the United States. ManyChat’s mailing address is 220 Golden Oak Dr, Portola Valley, CA, 94028, United States.

      SECTION 20 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE
      You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.

      We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

      SECTION 21 - CONTACT INFORMATION
      Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at support@ManyChat.com.

    • Demio

      Last Updated on May 10, 2018

      Introduction

      1.1 Demio, Inc., (“Demio,” or “we,” or “us,” or “our”) is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website and service users (“users,” or “you”).

      1.2 This policy applies where we are acting as a data controller with respect to your personal data, in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data.

      1.3 Terms of Service. Use of the Company Service is subject to the terms of our Terms of Service through our online form, which is hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy. By using the Company Service, you agree to be bound by our Terms of Service.

      1.4 Your use of the Company Service is subject to the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”).

      1.5 We continually strive to find new ways to enhance your experience with the Company Service and we may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices. You are encouraged to review this Privacy Policy periodically and to check the “Last Updated” date at the top of the Privacy Policy for the most recent version. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of notice through the Website, the Application, or any other part of the Company Service.

      PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE COMPANY SERVICE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO SUCH TERMS, EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE COMPANY SERVICE.

      2. How we use your personal data

      2.1 In this Section 2 we have set out:

      (a) the general categories of personal data that we may process;

      (b) the purposes for which we may process personal data; and

      (c) the legal bases of the processing.

      2.2 We may process data about your use of our website and services ("usage data"). The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use. The source of the usage data is our analytics tracking system. This usage data may be processed for the purposes of analyzing the use of the website and services. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and services.

      2.3 We may process your account data ("account data"). The account data may include your name and email address. The source of the account data is you. The account data may be processed for the purposes of operating our website, providing our services, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases and communicating with you. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and services.

      2.4 We may process your information included in your personal profile on our website ("profile data"). The profile data may include your name, address, telephone number, email address, profile pictures, and company name. The profile data may be processed for the purposes of enabling and monitoring your use of our website and services. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and services.

      2.5 We may process information that you post for publication on our website or through our services ("publication data"). The publication data may be processed for the purposes of enabling such publication and administering our website and services. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and services.

      2.6 We may process information contained in any inquiry you submit to us regarding goods and/or services ("inquiry data"). The enquiry data may be processed for the purposes of offering, marketing and selling relevant goods and/or services to you. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and services.

      2.8 We may process [information relating to transactions, including purchases of goods and services, that you enter into with us and/or through our website ("transaction data"). The transaction data may include first and last names, an email address to be used as a login, billing contact information, credit card number and a password. The transaction data may be processed for the purpose of supplying the purchased goods and services and keeping proper records of those transactions. The legal basis for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at your request, to enter into such a contract and our legitimate interests.

      2.9 We may process information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters ("notification data"). The notification data may be processed [for the purposes of sending you the relevant notifications and/or newsletters. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and services.

      2.10 We may process information contained in or relating to any communication that you send to us ("correspondence data"). The correspondence data may include the communication content and metadata associated with the communication. Our website will generate the metadata associated with communications made using the website contact forms. The correspondence data may be processed for the purposes of communicating with you and record-keeping. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and services.

      2.11 We may process any of your personal data identified in this policy where necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests, namely the protection and assertion of our legal rights, your legal rights and the legal rights of others.

      2.13 In addition to the specific purposes for which we may process your personal data set out in this Section 2, we may also process any of your personal data where such processing is necessary[ for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or] in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

      2.15 Please do not supply any other person's personal data to us unless we prompt you to do so.

      2.16 BUSINESS INFORMATION: Information that is collected by webinar coordinators or moderators is considered confidential. We will not view Business Information except as necessary to appropriately support the service or as required by law. (Business Information includes schedules, attendee lists, subject names, email addresses, names, session records, and any other business information used while in session) When an attendee registers with one of our customers for an online meeting, webinar or training, that information is provided to the organizer of the session. Demio may store that information to fulfill our obligation to our customers, but we will not use the information to send marketing communications for Demio services or third party offers to attendees. You should be aware that any personally identifiable information you submit while in session and utilizing the chat feature can be read, collected or used by the meeting organizer and other meeting participants. Chat logs and meeting recordings are not stored or viewable by Demio and are only available locally to meeting coordinators and moderators. We will not view business information, except as necessary to appropriately support the service and for the purpose of anticipating, diagnosing, supporting or resolving any problems that might limit or disrupt the quality of our customers’ service experience or as required by law.

      2.17 In-session information collected during meeting, webinar and training sessions is protected by the use of https encrypted connections and encrypted disk storage and is only accessible by the authorized users, organizers and participants. “In-session information” includes all screen sharing data, keyboard/mouse control data and text chat information. This information is never exposed in unencrypted form while temporarily resident within Demio’s communication infrastructure servers or during transmission across public or private networks. Information about scheduled and prior meetings, webinars and/or trainings is stored on our website and is available to our customers and their authenticated users that have received an invitation from the organizer via email, instant message, phone or other communication method.

      3. Providing your personal data to others

      3.1 We may disclose your personal data to any member of our group of companies, this means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and all its subsidiaries insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes, and on the legal bases, set out in this policy.

      3.2 Financial transactions relating to our website and services may be handled by our payment services providers. We will share transaction data with our payment services providers only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing your payments, refunding such payments and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments and refunds.

      3.3 We may disclose your inquiry data to one or more of those selected third-party suppliers of services via APIs identified on our website for the purpose of enabling them to connect your account with their Services. Each such third party will act as a data controller in relation to the inquiry data that we supply to it. Each such third party will supply to you a copy of its own privacy policy, which will govern that third party's use of your personal data.

      3.4 In addition to the specific disclosures of personal data set out in this Section 3, we may disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person. We may also disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure.

      4. About cookies

      4.1 A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

      4.2 Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session.

      4.3 Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

      5. Cookies that we use

      5.1 We use cookies for the following purposes:

      (a) authentication - we use cookies to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website.

      (b) security - we use cookies as an element of the security measures used to protect user accounts, including preventing fraudulent use of login credentials, and to protect our website and services generally.

      (c) analysis - we use cookies to help us to analyze the use and performance of our website and services; and

      6. Cookies used by our service providers

      6.1 Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website.

      6.2 We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

      7. Managing cookies

      7.1 Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

      (a) https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en (Chrome);

      (b) https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (Firefox);

      (c) http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ (Opera);

      (d) https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (Internet Explorer);

      (e) https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 (Safari); and

      (f) https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy (Edge).

      7.2 Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.

      7.3 If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

      8. Analytics

      We continuously improve our websites and our products, and we utilize different third-party web analytics tools to help us do so. We are interested in how visitors use our websites, our desktop tools, our mobile applications, what they like and dislike, and where they have problems. Our products, desktop tools and mobile applications use analytical tools to understand feature usage patterns, to enhance and improve your product experience and offer you specific usage tips and guidance. In connection with normal business operations, as well as to increase functionality and enhance your user experience, this usage information may be linked to personal information that we have about individual users. We maintain ownership of this data and we do not share this type of data about individual users with third parties.

      Our mobile applications will also use analytical tools to help gather non-personally identifiable data about download and application usage. We may use information such as IP addresses to determine the general geographic locations areas of our visitors, but this information is not correlated to personal information about individual users. The web beacons used in conjunction with these tools may gather data such as what browser a person uses, what operating systems are used, domain names, MIME types, what is downloaded, and what content, products and services are reviewed when visiting or registering for services at one of our websites or using one of our mobile applications.

      This information is used solely to assist us in maintaining a more effective and useful websites and products for our customers. This data will not be shared with third parties without your prior consent or unless required by law.

      9. Your rights

      9.1 In this Section 9, we have summarized the rights that you have under data protection law. Some of the rights are complex, and not all of the details have been included in our summaries. Accordingly, you should read the relevant laws and guidance from the regulatory authorities for a full explanation of these rights.

      9.2 Your principal rights under data protection law are:

      (a) the right to access;

      (b) the right to rectification;

      (c) the right to erasure;

      (d) the right to restrict processing;

      (e) the right to object to processing;

      (f) the right to data portability;

      (g) the right to complain to a supervisory authority; and

      (h) the right to withdraw consent.

      9.3 You have the right to confirmation as to whether or not we process your personal data and, where we do, access to the personal data, together with certain additional information. That additional information includes details of the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned and the recipients of the personal data. Providing the rights and freedoms of others are not affected, we will supply to you a copy of your personal data. The first copy will be provided free of charge, but additional copies may be subject to a reasonable fee. You can access your personal data by visiting https://my.demio.com/manage/settings/profile

      9.4 You have the right to have any inaccurate personal data about you rectified and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete personal data about you completed.

      9.5 In some circumstances you have the right to the erasure of your personal data without undue delay. Those circumstances include: the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent to consent-based processing; you object to the processing under certain rules of applicable data protection law; the processing is for direct marketing purposes; and the personal data have been unlawfully process.. However, there are exclusions of the right to erasure. The general exclusions include where processing is necessary: for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information; for compliance with a legal obligation; or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

      9.6 In some circumstances you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. Those circumstances are: you contest the accuracy of the personal data; processing is unlawful but you oppose erasure; we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of our processing, but you require personal data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; and you have objected to processing, pending the verification of that objection. Where processing has been restricted on this basis, we may continue to store your personal data. However, we will only otherwise process it: with your consent; for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person; or for reasons of important public interest.

      9.7 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation, but only to the extent that the legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary for: the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of any official authority vested in us; or the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party. If you make such an objection, we will cease to process the personal information unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

      9.8 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling for direct marketing purposes). If you make such an objection, we will cease to process your personal data for this purpose.

      9.9 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes on grounds relating to your particular situation, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest.

      9.10 To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is:

      (a) consent; or

      (b) that the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract,

      and such processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. However, this right does not apply where it would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

      9.11 If you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection. You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement.

      9.12 To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal information is consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing before the withdrawal.

      10. Retaining and deleting personal data

      10.1 This Section 10 sets out our data retention policies and procedure, which are designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations in relation to the retention and deletion of personal data.

      10.2 Personal data that we process for any purpose or purposes shall be kept until such time as we receive a request for deletion from you.

      10.3 Notwithstanding the other provisions of this Section 10, we may retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

      11. Who can I ask if I have additional questions?

      For additional inquiries about the privacy of your information, you can contact Demio by emailing us at support@demio.com.

      12. Dispute Resolution

      Within the scope of this privacy notice, if a privacy complaint or dispute cannot be resolved through Demio, Inc’s internal processes, Demio Inc. has agreed to participate in the VeraSafe Privacy Shield Dispute Resolution Procedure. Subject to the terms of the VeraSafe Privacy Shield Dispute Resolution Procedure, VeraSafe will provide appropriate recourse free of charge to you. To file a complaint with VeraSafe under the Privacy Shield Dispute Resolution Procedure, please submit the required information to VeraSafe here: https://www.verasafe.com/privacy-services/dispute-resolution/submit-dispute/

    • Timely

      1. What information do we collect? +
      We collect information from you when you register on our web site or subscribe to our newsletter.

      When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.
      2. What do we use your information for? +
      Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

      To personalize your experience
      (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
      To improve our website
      (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
      To improve customer service
      (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
      To process transactions
      Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
      To send periodic emails
      The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
      3. How do we protect your information? +
      We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

      We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential.
      4. Do we use cookies? +
      Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

      We use cookies to help us remember that you’ve logged into Timely, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

      As you browse gettimely.com, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Our display advertising partner, AdRoll, then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with gettimely.com. The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address or telephone number. You can visit this page to opt out of AdRoll and their partners’ targeted advertising.
      5. Email communications +
      Timely sends billing information, product information, Service updates and Service notifications to you via email. Our emails will contain clear and obvious instructions describing how you can choose to be removed from any mailing list not essential to the Service. Timely will remove you at your request.
      6. Do we disclose any information to outside parties? +
      We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
      7. Third party links +
      Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

      8. Access to your account +
      To quickly and efficiently resolve customer support issues related to your account, you consent to us logging into your account from time-to-time. If you do not wish us to access your account, then you may notify us in writing.
      9. Cross-border transfer +
      Timely holds your personal information on servers located in the United States of America (the U.S.)

      We use top-tier, third-party data hosting providers including Microsoft Azure and Amazon AWS to host our services on servers located in the U.S. If you are a non-U.S. resident, this means that your personal information will be transferred to the U.S.

      We have in place transfer mechanisms with all our third party data hosting providers that satisfy the requirements relating to Timely’s transfer of data from the European Union to the U.S. We also off an additional Data Processing Agreement for EU customers to ensure compliance with the Safe Harbor framework

      By entering personal information into Timely, you consent to that personal information being hosted on servers located in the U.S. While your personal information will be stored on servers located in the U.S., it will remain within Timely’s effective control at all times.

      If you do not want your personal information to be transferred to a server located in the U.S., you should not provide Timely with your personal information or use the service.
      10. Your Consent +
      By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

      11. Changes to our Privacy Policy +
      If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.
      12. Contacting Us +
      If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, email us at privacy@gettimely.com or post your questions to the address below:

      P.O. Box 13112
      Dunedin 9018
      New Zealand

    • Slack

      Effective: April 20, 2018

      This Privacy Policy describes how Slack collects, uses and discloses information, and what choices you have with respect to the information.

      Updates in this version of the Privacy Policy reflect changes in data protection law. In addition, we have worked to make the Privacy Policy clearer and more understandable by:

      organizing it into the sections listed in the Table of Contents below,
      providing a series of examples that help illustrate how the policies may be implemented by Slack and
      defining and capitalizing a few terms that are used more than once for simplicity and brevity.
      When we refer to “Slack”, we mean the Slack entity that acts as the controller or processor of your information, as explained in more detail in the “Identifying the Data Controller and Processor” section below.

      Table of Contents:
      Applicability of this Privacy Policy
      Information We Collect and Receive
      How We Use Information
      Data Retention
      How We Share and Disclose Information
      Security
      Age Limitations
      Changes to this Privacy Policy
      International Data Transfers: Privacy Shield and Contractual Terms
      Data Protection Officer
      Identifying the Data Controller and Processor
      Your Rights
      Data Protection Authority
      Contacting Slack
      Applicability Of This Privacy Policy
      This Privacy Policy applies to Slack’s online workplace productivity tools and platform, including the associated Slack mobile and desktop applications (collectively, the “Services”), Slack.com and other Slack websites (collectively, the “Websites”) and other interactions (e.g., customer service inquiries, user conferences, etc.) you may have with Slack. If you do not agree with the terms, do not access or use the Services, Websites or any other aspect of Slack’s business.

      This Privacy Policy does not apply to any third party applications or software that integrate with the Services through the Slack platform (“Third Party Services”), or any other third party products, services or businesses. In addition, a separate agreement governs delivery, access and use of the Services (the “Customer Agreement”), including the processing of any messages, files or other content submitted through Services accounts (collectively, “Customer Data”). The organization (e.g., your employer or another entity or person) that entered into the Customer Agreement (“Customer”) controls their instance of the Services (their “Workspace”) and any associated Customer Data. If you have any questions about specific Workspace settings and privacy practices, please contact the Customer whose Workspace you use. If you have an account, you can check http://slack.com/account/team for contact information of your Workspace owner(s) and administrator(s). If you have received an invitation to join a Workspace but have not yet created an account, you should request assistance from the Customer that sent the invitation.

      Information We Collect And Receive
      Slack may collect and receive Customer Data and other information and data (“Other Information”) in a variety of ways:

      Customer Data. Customers or individuals granted access to a Workspace by a Customer (“Authorized Users”) routinely submit Customer Data to Slack when using the Services.
      Other Information. Slack also collects, generates and/or receives Other Information:
      Workspace and Account Information. To create or update a Workspace account, you or your Customer (e.g., your employer) supply Slack with an email address, phone number, password, domain and/or similar account details. For details on Workspace creation, click here. In addition, Customers that purchase a paid version of the Services provide Slack (or its payment processors) with billing details such as credit card information, banking information and/or a billing address.
      Usage Information.
      Services Metadata. When an Authorized User interacts with the Services, metadata is generated that provides additional context about the way Authorized Users work. For example, Slack logs the Workspaces, channels, people, features, content and links you interact with, the types of files shared and what Third Party Services are used (if any).
      Log data. As with most websites and technology services delivered over the Internet, our servers automatically collect information when you access or use our Websites or Services and record it in log files. This log data may include the Internet Protocol (IP) address, the address of the web page visited before using the Website or Services, browser type and settings, the date and time the Services were used, information about browser configuration and plugins, language preferences and cookie data.
      Device information. Slack collects information about devices accessing the Services, including type of device, what operating system is used, device settings, application IDs, unique device identifiers and crash data. Whether we collect some or all of this Other Information often depends on the type of device used and its settings.
      Location information. We receive information from you, your Customer and other third-parties that helps us approximate your location. We may, for example, use a business address submitted by your employer, or an IP address received from your browser or device to determine approximate location. Slack may also collect location information from devices in accordance with the consent process provided by your device.
      Cookie Information. Slack uses cookies and similar technologies in our Websites and Services that help us collect Other Information. The Websites and Services may also include cookies and similar tracking technologies of third parties, which may collect Other Information about you via the Websites and Services and across other websites and online services. For more details about how we use these technologies, please see our Cookie Policy.
      Third Party Services. Customer can choose to permit or restrict Third Party Services for their Workspace. Typically, Third Party Services are software that integrate with our Services, and Customer can permit its Authorized Users to enable and disable these integrations for their Workspace. Once enabled, the provider of a Third Party Service may share certain information with Slack. For example, if a cloud storage application is enabled to permit files to be imported to a Workspace, we may receive user name and email address of Authorized Users, along with additional information that the application has elected to make available to Slack to facilitate the integration. Authorized Users should check the privacy settings and notices in these Third Party Services to understand what data may be disclosed to Slack. When a Third Party Service is enabled, Slack is authorized to connect and access Other Information made available to Slack in accordance with our agreement with the Third Party Provider. We do not, however, receive or store passwords for any of these Third Party Services when connecting them to the Services. For more information on Third Party Services, click here.
      Contact Information. In accordance with the consent process provided by your device, any contact information that an Authorized User chooses to import (such as an address book from a device) is collected when using the Services.
      Third Party Data. Slack may receive data about organizations, industries, Website visitors, marketing campaigns and other matters related to our business from parent corporation(s), affiliates and subsidiaries, our partners or others that we use to make our own information better or more useful. This data may be combined with Other Information we collect and might include aggregate level data, such as which IP addresses correspond to zip codes or countries. Or it might be more specific: for example, how well an online marketing or email campaign performed.
      Additional Information Provided to Slack. We receive Other Information when submitted to our Websites or if you participate in a focus group, contest, activity or event, apply for a job, request support, interact with our social media accounts or otherwise communicate with Slack.
      Generally, no one is under a statutory or contractual obligation to provide any Customer Data or Other Information (collectively, “Information”). However, certain Information is collected automatically and, if some Information, such as Workspace setup details, is not provided, we may be unable to provide the Services.

      How We Use Information
      Customer Data will be used by Slack in accordance with Customer’s instructions, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and Customer’s use of Services functionality, and as required by applicable law. Slack is a processor of Customer Data and Customer is the controller. Customer may, for example, use the Services to grant and remove access to a Workspace, assign roles and configure settings, access, modify, export, share and remove Customer Data and otherwise apply its policies to the Services.

      Slack uses Other Information in furtherance of our legitimate interests in operating our Services, Websites and business. More specifically, Slack uses Other Information:

      To provide, update, maintain and protect our Services, Websites and business. This includes use of Other Information to support delivery of the Services under a Customer Agreement, prevent or address service errors, security or technical issues, analyze and monitor usage, trends and other activities or at an Authorized User’s request.
      As required by applicable law, legal process or regulation.
      To communicate with you by responding to your requests, comments and questions. If you contact us, we may use your Other Information to respond.
      To develop and provide search, learning and productivity tools and additional features. Slack tries to make the Services as useful as possible for specific Workspaces and Authorized Users. For example, we may improve search functionality by using Other Information to help determine and rank the relevance of content, channels or expertise to an Authorized User, make Services suggestions based on historical use and predictive models, identify organizational trends and insights, to customize a Services experience or create new productivity features and products.
      To send emails and other communications. We may send you service, technical and other administrative emails, messages and other types of communications. We may also contact you to inform you about changes in our Services, our Services offerings, and important Services-related notices, such as security and fraud notices. These communications are considered part of the Services and you may not opt out of them. In addition, we sometimes send emails about new product features, promotional communications or other news about Slack. These are marketing messages so you can control whether you receive them.
      For billing, account management and other administrative matters. Slack may need to contact you for invoicing, account management and similar reasons and we use account data to administer accounts and keep track of billing and payments.
      To investigate and help prevent security issues and abuse.
      If Information is aggregated or de-identified so it is no longer reasonably associated with an identified or identifiable natural person, Slack may use it for any business purpose. To the extent Information is associated with an identified or identifiable natural person and is protected as personal data under applicable data protection law, it is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Personal Data.”

      Data Retention
      Slack will retain Customer Data in accordance with a Customer’s instructions, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and Customer’s use of Services functionality, and as required by applicable law. Depending on the Services plan, Customer may be able to customize its retention settings and apply those customized settings at the Workspace level, channel level or other level. Customer may also apply different settings to messages, files or other types of Customer Data. The deletion of Customer Data and other use of the Services by Customer may result in the deletion and/or de-identification of certain associated Other Information. For more detail, please review the Help Center or contact Customer. Slack may retain Other Information pertaining to you for as long as necessary for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. This may include keeping your Other Information after you have deactivated your account for the period of time needed for Slack to pursue legitimate business interests, conduct audits, comply with (and demonstrate compliance with) legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

      How We Share And Disclose Information
      This section describes how Slack may share and disclose Information. Customers determine their own policies and practices for the sharing and disclosure of Information, and Slack does not control how they or any other third parties choose to share or disclose Information.

      Customer’s Instructions. Slack will solely share and disclose Customer Data in accordance with a Customer’s instructions, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and Customer’s use of Services functionality, and in compliance with applicable law and legal process.
      Displaying the Services. When an Authorized User submits Other Information, it may be displayed to other Authorized Users in the same or connected Workspaces. For example, an Authorized User’s email address may be displayed with their Workspace profile. Please consult the Help Center for more information on Services functionality.
      Collaborating with Others. The Services provide different ways for Authorized Users working in independent Workspaces to collaborate, such as shared channels. Other Information, such as an Authorized User’s profile Information, may be shared, subject to the policies and practices of the other Workspace(s).
      Customer Access. Owners, administrators, Authorized Users and other Customer representatives and personnel may be able to access, modify or restrict access to Other Information. This may include, for example, your employer using Service features to export logs of Workspace activity, or accessing or modifying your profile details. For information about your Workspace settings, please see https://slack.com/account/settings.
      Third Party Service Providers and Partners. We may engage third party companies or individuals as service providers or business partners to process Other Information and support our business. These third parties may, for example, provide virtual computing and storage services. Additional information about the subprocessors we use to support delivery of our Services is set forth at Slack Subprocessors.
      Third Party Services. Customer may enable or permit Authorized Users to enable Third Party Services. When enabled, Slack may share Other Information with Third Party Services. Third Party Services are not owned or controlled by Slack and third parties that have been granted access to Other Information may have their own policies and practices for its collection and use. Please check the privacy settings and notices in these Third Party Services or contact the provider for any questions.
      Corporate Affiliates. Slack may share Other Information with its corporate affiliates, parents and/or subsidiaries.
      During a Change to Slack’s Business. If Slack engages in a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, sale of some or all of Slack’s assets or stock, financing, public offering of securities, acquisition of all or a portion of our business, a similar transaction or proceeding, or steps in contemplation of such activities (e.g. due diligence), some or all Other Information may be shared or transferred, subject to standard confidentiality arrangements.
      Aggregated or De-identified Data. We may disclose or use aggregated or de-identified Other Information for any purpose. For example, we may share aggregated or de-identified Other Information with prospects or partners for business or research purposes, such as telling a prospective Slack customer the average amount of time spent within a typical Workspace.
      To Comply with Laws. If we receive a request for information, we may disclose Other Information if we reasonably believe disclosure is in accordance with or required by any applicable law, regulation or legal process. Please see the Data Request Policy to understand how Slack responds to requests to disclose data from government agencies and other sources.
      To enforce our rights, prevent fraud, and for safety. To protect and defend the rights, property or safety of Slack or third parties, including enforcing contracts or policies, or in connection with investigating and preventing fraud or security issues.
      With Consent. Slack may share Other Information with third parties when we have consent to do so.
      Security
      Slack takes security of data very seriously. Slack works hard to protect Other Information you provide from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access or disclosure. These steps take into account the sensitivity of the Other Information we collect, process and store, and the current state of technology. Slack has received internationally recognized security certifications for ISO 27001 (information security management system) and ISO 27018 (for protecting personal data in the cloud). To learn more about current practices and policies regarding security and confidentiality of the Services, please see our Security Practices. Given the nature of communications and information processing technology, Slack cannot guarantee that Information, during transmission through the Internet or while stored on our systems or otherwise in our care, will be absolutely safe from intrusion by others.

      Age Limitations
      To the extent prohibited by applicable law, Slack does not allow use of our Services and Websites by anyone younger than 16 years old. If you learn that anyone younger than 16 has unlawfully provided us with personal data, please contact us and we will takes steps to delete such information.

      Changes To This Privacy Policy
      Slack may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Laws, regulations and industry standards evolve, which may make those changes necessary, or we may make changes to our business. We will post the changes to this page and encourage you to review our Privacy Policy to stay informed. If we make changes that materially alter your privacy rights, Slack will provide additional notice, such as via email or through the Services. If you disagree with the changes to this Privacy Policy, you should deactivate your Services account. Contact the Customer if you wish to request the removal of Personal Data under their control.

      International Data Transfers Privacy Shield And Contractual Terms
      Slack may transfer your Personal Data to countries other than the one in which you live. We deploy the following safeguards if Slack transfers Personal Data originating from the European Union or Switzerland to other countries not deemed adequate under applicable data protection law:

      E.U.-U.S. Privacy Shield and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield. To comply with European Union and Swiss data protection laws, Slack Technologies, Inc. (“Slack US”) self-certified under the E.U.-U.S. Privacy Shield and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield.These frameworks were developed to enable companies to comply with data protection requirements when transferring personal data from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. For more information, including the types of Information covered, see Slack US’s Privacy Shield Notice. To learn more about the Privacy Shield Program, please see http://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome.
      European Union Model Clauses. Slack offers European Union Model Clauses, also known as Standard Contractual Clauses, to meet the adequacy and security requirements for our Customers that operate in the European Union, and other international transfers of Customer Data. A copy of our standard data processing addendum, incorporating Model Clauses, is available here.
      Data Protection Officer
      To communicate with our Data Protection Officer, please email dpo@slack.com.

      Identifying The Data Controller And Processor
      Data protection law in certain jurisdictions differentiates between the “controller” and “processor” of information. In general, Customer is the controller of Customer Data. In general, Slack is the processor of Customer Data and the controller of Other Information. Different Slack entities provide the Services in different parts of the world. Slack Technologies Limited, an Irish company based in Dublin, Ireland, is the controller of Other Information and a processor of Customer Data relating to Authorized Users who use Workspaces established for Customers outside of the U.S. and Canada. Slack Technologies, Inc., a US company based in San Francisco, California is the controller of Other Information and a processor of Customer Data relating to Authorized Users who use Workspaces established for Customers in the US and Canada.

      Your Rights
      Individuals located in certain countries, including the European Economic Area, have certain statutory rights in relation to their personal data. Subject to any exemptions provided by law, you may have the right to request access to Information, as well as to seek to update, delete or correct this Information. You can usually do this using the settings and tools provided in your Services account. If you cannot use the settings and tools, contact Customer for additional access and assistance. Please check https://slack.com/account/settings for Customer contact information.

      To the extent that Slack’s processing of your Personal Data is subject to the General Data Protection Regulation, Slack relies on its legitimate interests, described above, to process your data. Slack may also process Other Information that constitutes your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes and you have a right to object to Slack’s use of your Personal Data for this purpose at any time.

      Data Protection Authority
      Subject to applicable law, you also have the right to (i) restrict Slack’s use of Other Information that constitutes your Personal Data and (ii) lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority or the Irish Data Protection Commissioner, which is Slack’s lead supervisory authority in the European Union. If you are a resident of the European Economic Area and believe we maintain your Personal Data within the scope of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you may direct questions or complaints to our lead supervisory authority:

      Irish Data Protection Commissioner
      Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
      Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois, R32 AP23, Ireland
      Phone +353 57 868 4757
      Fax: +353 57 868 4757
      Email: info@dataprotection.ie

      Contacting Slack
      Please also feel free to contact Slack if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or Slack’s practices, or if you are seeking to exercise any of your statutory rights. You may contact us at feedback@slack.com or at our mailing address below:

      For Customers and Authorized Users who use Workspaces established for Customers in the US and Canada:

      Slack Technologies
      500 Howard Street
      San Francisco, CA 94105
      USA

      or

      For Customers and Authorized Users who use Workspaces established for Customers outside the US and Canada:

      Slack Technologies Limited
      4th Floor, One Park Place
      Hatch Street Upper
      Dublin 2, Ireland

    • Blubrry

      Privacy Policy
      RawVoice (parent company of Blubrry) is committed to protecting your privacy. We use the limited amount of information collected about you to enable the functionality of the Websites. These functions include letting you log in, setting up an account, purchase content, accessing your content and/or statistics and keeping you notified of news and changes to the Websites and Services. The Company may use personally identifiable information about you to improve our service, to statistically analyze site usage, to improve our content and product offerings and to customize our site’s content and layout. We believe these uses allow us to improve our site and better tailor it to meet our users’ needs.

      The Company will not sell, rent or give away any personally identifiable information about you to any third party, ever. On occasion, we will aggregate personally identifiable information and may disclose such information in aggregate to third parties. However, in these situations, we will never disclose any information that could be used to personally identify you.

      Cookies
      “Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. We do not collect personal information with the use of our cookies; they are used to collect aggregate visitor information for internal use only. Cookies are required in order to log in to the Websites and use Website features. Some features may not work correctly if you set your browser to refuse cookies

      General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
      Blubrry Podcasting GDPR policy will be published on or before May 25, 2018. In the mean time, please review our Privacy Policy above.

      Personally Identifiable Information
      Blubrry Accounts use email addresses as a means to identify users for authentication (signing in). Emails may be sent to such addresses for maintaining the account, such as for resetting an account password.

      Subscribe by Email service uses email addresses to send new episode notifications for podcasts that users request to be subscribed to. Such emails can be opted out of at any time. Emails notify of new episodes only and contain no advertising or marketing other than what is included in the podcast episodes themselves.

      Blubrry Podcasting does not share email addresses with 3rd parties.

      3rd Party services and privacy
      Google Analytics – Google Analytics is used to collect web traffic information for improving the user experience of our web pages. Our Google Analytics account does not store personal identifiable information.

      HotJar – HotJar is used to collect usage information for improving the user experience of our web pages. Our HotJar account does not store personal identifiable information in.

      Both Google Analytics and HotJar are taking steps to be GDPR compliant by May 26, 2018.

    • Stunning

      Privacy Policy
      This policy was last updated on September 12, 2016.

      Shiftedfrequency LLC developed this service to make it easy for you to keep your Stripe customers' billing information up to date and to have glanceable insight into important events happening in your Stripe account. We understand that privacy is important to our online visitors and registered users. We respect your privacy and will take reasonable steps to protect your information as if it was our own. You've given us access to data that is very important to you, and that is very important to us.

      Information Gathering and Usage
      We connect securely to Stripe.com using Stripe Connect, and only have access to the data allowed by that arrangement.

      At any time you may end the sharing of your Stripe information with us by either deleting your account from Stunning (which will remove your information from our systems completely), revoking access within Stripe, or both.

      We do not store anything locally except for your event history and your Stripe keys, which are encrypted in our database. All actions that we perfom in response to an event in your Stripe account happen via a transient webhook.

      We collect the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit, and information volunteered by the consumer (such as site registrations). The information we collect is used to improve the content of our Web pages and the quality of our service, and is not shared with or sold to other organizations.

      It is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Service, or as otherwise required by law.

      We transfer information about you if Shiftedfrequency LLC is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Shiftedfrequency LLC will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

      Cookies
      Similar to many commercial websites, we use cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier, that is sent to your browser from a web site's computers and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are required to use Stunning. We use cookies to record current session information, but do not require permanent cookies.

      Sharing and disclosure of information
      We may store your Personal Information in locations outside the direct control of Shiftedfrequency LLC, for instance, on servers or databases co-located with hosting providers. We do not share your information with others in any other way.

      Your Customers
      We send email to your customers on your behalf, but we will never communicate with them on our own behalf. We only send them the emails and communications that you have set up, and you have full control over the content of the emails, the addresses they are sent from, and turning them on and off.

      Changes and notifications
      We reserve the right, in our sole and absolute discretion, to make changes to this Policy from time to time. Please review this Policy periodically to check for updates. If any changes are material and/or retroactive, we may provide additional notice and/or an opportunity to “opt-in,” as appropriate under the circumstances.

      Shiftedfrequency LLC will provide you with disclosures and alerts regarding this Policy by posting them on our Website and/or by emailing the email address listed in your Stripe account. You agree that electronic disclosures and notices have the same meaning and effect as if we had provided you with a paper copy. Such disclosures and notices in relation to this Policy shall be considered to be received by you within 24 hours of the time it is posted to our Website or emailed to you (unless we receive notice that the email was not delivered).

      Contact us
      If you have any questions or suggestions about this Privacy Policy or any of our privacy-related practices, please contact us at 774-234-7424.

    • Salesmessage

      Privacy Policy
      We keep your information safe and secure.
      Your privacy is important, so Salesmsg has created the following Privacy Policy to let you know what information we collect when you visit our website, why we collect it and how it is used.

      The terms "you," "your," and "yours" refer to the customer using our website. The terms "Company," "we," "us," and "our" refer to Salesmsg. This Privacy Policy is governed by our Terms of Service. By using this website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. We may periodically make changes to this Privacy Policy that we will include on this page. It is your responsibility to review this SalesmsgPrivacy Policy frequently and remain informed about any changes to it, so we encourage you to visit this page often.

      How do we use this information?

      This information is used for internal marketing purposes only. Salesmsg does not sell, exchange, or release your personal information (name, e-mail address, mailing address, credit data, etc.) Your information is not shared with any other third party or company outside of billing and shipping purposes.

      What are cookies and how does Salesmsg use them?

      Cookies help track a person's "session" while online. By showing how and when our visitors use this Site, this information can help us to continue to improve our Site. We will only use cookies to view information on your hard drive that was put there by a cookie from this Site. The use of cookies is an industry standard and many web sites use them. Cookies are stored on your computer and not on this Site. If you do not wish to receive cookies, or want to be notified of when they are placed, you may set your web browser to do so, if your browser permits.

      Is The Information Shared or Disclosed?

      Salesmsg is not in the business of selling your information. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may share your personally identifiable information with certain third parties without further notice to you, as set forth below:

      Third Party Applications and Services: If you elect to use one or more third party applications that interoperate with Salesmsg's service via Salesmsg, those applications may upon your election be given access to data (which may include personally identifiable information) on Salesmsg's systems generated in connection with your use of Salesmsg's service. Please remember that Salesmsg is not responsible for the policies and practices of third party application providers, and Salesmsg shall have no liability arising from any action of any such provider as it concerns your data or information or otherwise. In connection with your use of any such third party applications, please review carefully the applicable privacy policies each such third party application provider to become familiar with their policies and practices as it concerns your data and information.

      Business Transfers: As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, personally identifiable information may be part of the transferred assets. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer or successor of Salesmsg may continue to use your information as set forth in this policy.

      Related Companies: We may also share your personally identifiable information with any entity that is affiliated with us for purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy.

      Agents, Consultants and Related Third Parties: Salesmsg, like many businesses, sometimes uses other companies to perform certain business-related functions. Examples of such functions include mailing information, maintaining databases and processing payments. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we only provide them with the information that they need to perform their specific function.

      Legal Requirements and Other Circumstances: Salesmsg may disclose your personally identifiable information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation, (ii) protect and defend the rights or property of Salesmsg, (iii) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Salesmsg website or services or the public, or (iv) protect against legal liability.

      Is our contact database secure?

      We will never sell, rent or market to your personal contact information for any marketing purposes whatsoever. Your information is 100% safe, secure, and all information is encrypted and transmitted without risk using a Secure Sockets Layer protocol.

      Any information sent to Salesmsg for text messaging and or storage purposes will remain the property of the account holder, which Salesmsg will hold securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law. Salesmsg will at no time collect or redistribute this information without your consent, except where legally required to do so by law.

      How does Salesmsg protect our privacy?

      Your information is stored at the list server that delivers Salesmsg newsletters. Your information can only be accessed by those who help manage those lists in order to deliver e-mail to those who would like to receive Salesmsg's newsletters.

      All of the newsletters that are sent to you by Salesmsg include an unsubscribe link in them. You can remove yourself at any time from our newsletters by clicking on the unsubscribe link. You can also contact us at support (at) SalesMessage.com to change your information at any time.

      This policy may be changed at any time at Salesmsg's discretion. If we should update this policy, we will post the updates to this page on our Website.

      If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy please direct them to support (at) SalesMessage.com.

      Links to Other Sites

      This website may contain links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that Salesmsg is not responsible for the privacy policies of such other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies only to information collected by this website.

      Your Consent To This Privacy Policy

      By using Salesmsg, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This is our entire and exclusive Privacy Policy and it supersedes any earlier version. Our Terms of Service take precedence over any conflicting Privacy Policy provision. We may change this Privacy Policy by posting a new version of this Privacy Policy on this website which it is your responsibility to review. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we are protecting the personally identifiable information we collect. Your continued use of this website or Salesmsg's services constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any updates.

      Legal Disclaimer

      Salesmsg operates "AS-IS" and "AS-AVAILABLE," without liability of any kind. Salesmsg is not responsible for events beyond our direct control.

      Contacting Salesmsg

      If you believe that Salesmsg has not adhered to this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at support@SalesMessage.com or by postal mail at Salesmsg Inc., 1045 E. Atlantic Ave #202, Delray Beach, FL 33483 and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to remedy the problem.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • Push notifications

      This Website may send push notifications to the User.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      PropaneFitness Ayres Vause Accountancy, Airedale House, 423 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, LS4 2EW

      Owner contact email: admin@propanefitness.com