Privacy Policy of continisolutions.com

Continisolutions.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ad Manager and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication

      • Log In with PayPal and Login with Amazon

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ads Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.
    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by continisolutions.com depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Contini Solutions - 1998 E. Sunrise Blvd. Fort Lauderdale FL 33304

      Owner contact email: johnpcontini@gmail.com