Privacy Policy of gamesefriends.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Access private data; Friends' About Me; Likes; Share; Upload Photos; User subscriptions

      • Twitter account access

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; password; Tracker; Usage Data; username

    • Advertising

      • Ad4Game, Amazon Advertising, Amazon Mobile Ads, eBay (advertising), Google AdSense, Jetpack and Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • AdMob

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Direct Advertising

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • GameAnalytics, Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Google Ads conversion tracking and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Beta Testing

      • App Center

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Play Beta Testing

        Personal Data: email address; last name; Tracker; username

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation and eBay Partner Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; last name; User ID; various types of Data

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; username; website

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad (UK)

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: Apple's speech recognition servers permission; Approximate location permission (continuous); Approximate location permission (non-continuous); Biometric Data access permission; Bluetooth sharing permission; Calendar permission; Call permission; Camera permission; Camera permission, without saving or recording; Contacts permission; Google Assistant permission; Google Home permission; Health Data read permission; Health Data update permission ; HomeKit permission; Media Library permission (Music); Microphone permission; Microphone permission, without recording; Motion sensors permission; NFC Reader permission ; Phone permission; Photo Library permission; Precise location permission (continuous); Precise location permission (non-continuous); Reminders permission; Sensors permission; Siri permission; SMS permission; Social media accounts permission; Storage permission; TV Provider permission ; Write-only Photo Library permission

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome and YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Site Search, YouTube video widget, GamePix widget and Video Vimeo

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; password; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; password; phone number; physical address; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

    • Handling activity data

      • Activity data tracked by your device

        Personal Data: date of birth; food related activity ; gender; general activity data; movement activity; sleeping activity

    • Handling payments

      • Android Pay, Apple Pay and Google Pay

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; purchase history; shipping address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payments processed via the Apple App Store

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; password; payment info; phone number; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data; username

      • Payments processed via the Google Play Store

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; password; payment info; phone number; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • ArubaCloud, Amazon Web Services (AWS) and Google App Engine

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Web Performance

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • AddToAny, Google Friend Connect, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • LiveChat Widget and WeChat widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • OneSignal

        Personal Data: email address; geographic position; language; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Vonage

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; marital status; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; ZIP/Postal code

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Apple App Store and Google Play Store

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: billing address; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; shipping address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Sign in with Apple

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; User ID

      • Auth0

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; password; picture; Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Authentication, Google OAuth, Log In with PayPal and WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Oauth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

      • Gmail permissions to access User Data (OAuth addition)

        Personal Data: Basic settings management; Compose; Full access; Insert and import; Modify; Read metadata; Read only access; Sensitive settings management

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: academic background; billing address; budget; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; physical address; picture; prefix ; profession; profile picture; Social Security number (SSN); state; Tax ID; Tracker; Twitter handle; Usage Data; User ID; username; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ads Remarketing and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; physical address; picture; profession; state; username

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through this Application to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

    • Access the address book

      This Application may request access to your address book.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Application in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)

      This Application may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on this Application, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • Unique device identification

      This Application may track Users by storing a unique identifier of their device, for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences.

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use this Application only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use this Application.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • Push notifications

      This Application may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for this Application, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.
    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Pozzato Fabrizio via Giuseppe Ungaretti 15 28062 Cameri (No) italia

      Owner contact email: siglecartoni@gmail.com