Privacy Policy of www.photoshopeasy.com/

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Google Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Dropbox

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: city; company name; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; geographic position; language; last name; password; Tracker; Usage Data; username; ZIP/Postal code

    • Contacting the User

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; number of employees; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Optimizely and Visual Website Optimizer

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts and Adobe Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Video Vimeo, Google Calendar widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Apple Pay

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; purchase history; shipping address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Fattura24

        Personal Data: Invoicing information

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • ActiveCampaign Text Message and SMS Marketing

        Personal Data: company name; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; password; phone number; physical address; profession; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: billing address; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; shipping address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Log In with PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: academic background; billing address; budget; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; physical address; picture; prefix ; profession; profile picture; Social Security number (SSN); state; Tax ID; Tracker; Twitter handle; Usage Data; User ID; username; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing, Facebook Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • User database management

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • ZOHO CRM

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; Invoicing information; language; last name; password; phone number; physical address; profession; profile picture; state; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.
    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      This Application may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by this Application).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this Application or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through this Application to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      S&S TRAINING SRL - Via del Pomerio 3, 82100, Benevento (Italy)

      Owner contact email: info@photoshopeasy.com