Privacy Policy of www.hoteldesalpes.it

Www.hoteldesalpes.it collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third party services' accounts

      • Google Drive account access and Access to the Twitter account

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360 and Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, Google+ +1 button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Instapage

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: email address

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      G. Hotel Des Alpes snc di M. Rimondi e C.
      Via Passo Rolle 118
      38054 San Martino di Castrozza (TN)
      Gianluca Rimondi

      Owner contact email: amministrazione@hoteldesalpes.it