Privacy Policy of nz.wowfreebies.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Skimlinks

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address, first name and last name

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses, Data transfer from the EU and/or Switzerland to the U.S based on Privacy Shield and Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Uptime Robot

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • PopUp Domination

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Managing contacts and sending newsletters

      This type of service makes it possible to manage a database of email contacts or any other contact information to communicate with the User.
      These services may also collect data concerning the date and time when the message was viewed by the User, as well as when the User interacted with it, such as by clicking on links included in the message.

      MailerLite
      MailerLite is an email address management and message sending service provided by UAB "MailerLite".

      Personal Data collected: email address, first name and last name

      Place of processing: LT - Privacy Policy

    • Managing support and contact requests

      This type of service allows this Website to manage support and contact requests received via email or by other means, such as the contact form.
      The Personal Data processed depend on the information provided by the User in the messages and the means used for communication (e.g. email address).

      GrooveHQ
      GrooveHQ.com is a support and contact request management service provided by Groove Networks, LLC.

      Personal Data collected: email address, first name, last name and any information you may email to a WOW Media operated email address.

      Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

    • Affiliate widget

      This type of service allows this Website to display widgets on a page for third-party products or services.
      Clicks on a link in a widget is tracked by third-party services listed below, and are shared with this Website.
      For details of which data is collected, please refer to the privacy policy of each service.

      Commission Factory (Commission Factory Pty Ltd)
      Commission Factory is a commercial affiliation service provided by Commission Factory Pty Ltd.
      Personal Data collected: Cookies, Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
      Place of processing: Australia – Privacy Policy.

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      This type of service has the purpose of hosting Data and files that enable this Website to run and be distributed as well as to provide a ready-made infrastructure to run specific features or parts of this Website. Some of these services work through geographically distributed servers, making it difficult to determine the actual location where the Personal Data are stored.

      Key CDN (Proinity LLC)
      Key CDN is a global content delivery network provided by Proinity LLC.

      Personal Data collected: Usage Data.

      Place of processing: Germany and Netherlands – Privacy Policy.

    • Backup saving and management

      This type of service allows the Owner to save and manage backups of this Application on external servers managed by the service provider itself. The backups may include the source code and content as well as the data that the User provides to this Application.

      Spanning Backup (Spanning Cloud Apps, LLC.)
      Spanning Backup is a service to save and manage cloud application backups provided by Spanning Cloud Apps, LLC.

      Personal Data collected: various types of Data including but not limited to any emails sent to WOW Media email addresses and any emails related to WOW Media websites, documents and notes relating to customer/client accounts and website back ups.

      Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

    • Cloud computing tools and software

      This type of service allows the Owner to manage documents, files, emails, calendars and internal communication in the cloud.

      G Suite (Google Inc.)
      G Suite is a brand of cloud computing, productivity and collaboration tools, software and products developed by Google.

      Personal Data collected: various types of Personal Data depending what is stored in emails, documents, files, chats etc.

      Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

      Asana (Asana, Inc.)
      Asana is a cloud-based collaborative workplace management service provided by Asana, Inc.

      Personal Data collected: various types of Personal Data depending what is stored within tasks and comments on the Asana platform.

      Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

      iCloud (Apple Inc)
      iCloud is a cloud storage and cloud computing service from Apple Inc.

      Personal Data collected: various types of Personal Data depending what is stored within iCloud Drive.

      Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      WOW Media UK Ltd
      Unit 14, Halifax Court, Fernwood Business Park, NG24 3JP (UK)

      We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Register of Data Controllers under number Z1109403.

      Owner contact email: support@wowfreebies.com