Privacy Policy of alainhunkins.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • ZOHO Campaigns

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • ZOHO CRM Email

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • ZOHO CRM

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Alain Hunkins
      Hunkins Leadership Group

      Owner contact email: alain@alainhunkins.com