Privacy Policy of www.graciebarra.it/

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; Cookies; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome and YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Video Vimeo and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Google+ +1 button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: billing address; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; shipping address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Barbara Cardone
      via Giacomo Caneva, 9
      00142 Roma, Italia

      Owner contact email: barbara.cardone89@gmail.com