Privacy Policy of MoreTrees

MoreTrees collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Grapeshot, GRAPHINIUM and Salesforce

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, HubSpot Analytics and Matomo

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; various types of Data

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Tidio Live Chat widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Stripe OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Platform sign up

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management and Salesforce Sales Cloud

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Company name: Eco Credits Limited, trading at MoreTrees

      Company address: 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

      Contact: Alan Wilson

      If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us using the above contact details.

      You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

      The ICO’s address:
      Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

      Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
      ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

      Owner contact email: team@moretrees.eco