Privacy Policy of checksammy.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • NextRoll

        Personal Data: device information; purchase history; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • ClickWall, Clickpoint, ClickInText and LinkedIn Ads

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Wordpress Stats and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API and Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • CallRail

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; state; various types of Data; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360 and Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • ClickDesk Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • AdRoll

        Personal Data: device information; purchase history; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data; various types of Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      CheckSammy
      6345 South Pecos Road, Suite 206
      Las Vegas, Nevada 89120
      United States

      Owner contact email: tech@checksammy.com