Privacy Policy of mysmallwardrobe.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation and LinkShare

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address and first name

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Content commenting

      • Disqus

        Personal Data: Cookies, Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google Cloud Storage

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • MailChimp widget

        Personal Data: email address

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Google+ +1 button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailChimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Blogger

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • RSS feed management

      • Feedburner

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • ShopStyle Collective

      Updated: [April 30, 2018]

      This Privacy Policy describes how ShopStyle Inc. ("we," "us," "our," "Company") collect, use, share, and protect information in connection with the Company websites, mobile websites, mobile applications, browser applications, and any related services that refer or link to this Privacy Policy ("Services"). Company is part of the Rakuten Group, which includes the affiliates and subsidiaries of our parent company Rakuten, Inc., based in Tokyo, Japan.

      1. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION.

      User-provided information

      We collect, process, and use your information when you:

      Register for our Services or sign in to an existing account
      Visit our website(s)
      Access our Services through our application(s)
      Connect to our Services using third-party accounts, such as your email, social media, or payment account(s)
      Contact us for support
      Participate in our shopping or influencer programs
      Enter a sweepstakes, contest, promotion, survey, or poll
      Automatically collected information

      We and our service providers automatically collect certain information about you through:

      Interaction with our Services
      Cookies and other tracking technologies
      Location-identifying technologies
      Monitoring and analyzing trends, usage, and activities
      The types of information you provide may include Personal Information. "Personal Information" means information that can be used to identify you (whether alone or in combination). The Personal Information you may provide to us includes:

      First and last name
      Email address
      Mailing address
      Phone number
      Payment information (such as payment account name, payment account number, payment card expiration date, and billing address)
      We may also collect Personal Information and other information based on your use of the Services:

      The nature of the product or service requested or purchased
      How you connect to our Services, such as your IP address, unique device identifiers, device or session IDs, and information regarding the network and connected hardware (e.g., computer or mobile device)
      Browsing, shopping, and purchase history
      Your geolocation
      Click-stream data (the page-by-page paths you take as you browse through our Services)
      2. USE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT. WE MAY USE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU IN THE FOLLOWING WAYS:

      Manage Your Account

      If you provide us with Personal Information, we may use it to: (i) process your registration with our Services, including verifying whether your email address is active and valid and enrolling you into our programs; (ii) monitor and manage your account; (iii) track your shopping, deliver you any rewards or payments, and identify opportunities for rewards and/or offers; (iv) send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and administrative messages; (v) provide you customer service regarding your account and reply to your questions, comments and requests; and (vi) comply with legal and regulatory provisions in force and with the competent judicial authorities in each geographical jurisdiction that the Company operates in. We may also use your information to assess risk and prevent fraud.

      Improve Our Services

      We may process information through analyzing and monitoring usages and trends and performing statistical analyses to improve our Services and the websites, applications, marketing efforts, and the products and services of our affiliates to provide a better service to you in the future. We may also use this information to adapt Service content to be more likely to be of interest to you.

      Provide You Marketing Information

      To provide you more personalized offers and/or special offers, discounts and similar information, Company may send you newsletters, rewards, discounts, promotion codes, events, and general information about the Service if you consent. To match your profile and interest, we may create a profile of your preferences and provide advertisements, content or features. You can manage these communications in accordance with Section 4 (Your Choices) below.

      Administer Contests, Sweepstakes, and Promotions

      From time to time, Company may invite you to enter various contests, sweepstakes, surveys or promotions. If you choose to participate in a contest or promotion, your Personal Information may be used to administer the contest, such as to determine your eligibility for the contest or to award a prize.

      3. SHARING OF INFORMATION.

      We may share the information we collect, including your Personal Information, with third parties under the following circumstances.

      Service Providers and Business Partner

      We do not sell your Personal Information and only share it with third parties to operate our Services. We may share your Personal Information with our service providers that perform marketing services and other business operations on our behalf, under our instructions and in compliance with appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data. For example, we may partner with other companies to provide you support services, authentication services, prevent fraud on our Services, administer our promotions, referral programs, sweepstakes, and surveys, perform analytics, maintain the accuracy of our databases, facilitate your travel reservations, fulfill your product purchases, and administer your rewards or payments. We will not sell your Personal Information, but we may rent, sell, and share other information that cannot be used to identify you with merchant partners, third parties, or affiliates. Information that we may rent or sell will not include your Personal Information and will not include payment information.

      Rakuten Group Companies

      We work closely with our affiliated businesses and companies within the Rakuten Group and share your Personal Information for our internal business administration. We may also share your account credentials (username, email address, encrypted password) and related personal identification (first and last name and address) with other companies in the Rakuten Group, so that you will be able to use your username and password on other Rakuten websites and services. As long as you do not connect to another Rakuten service, your identifiers (username, email address, encrypted password, first name, last name, and address) are shared only with our parent company, Rakuten Inc., for the purposes of operating our authentication service. Information shared with Rakuten Inc. is subject to the Rakuten Privacy Policy. We may share your information with the Rakuten Group for internal business administration and to improve their websites, applications, marketing efforts, and products and services. The Rakuten Group will not sell your Personal Information, but may rent, sell, and share other information that cannot be used to identify you with merchant partners, third parties, or affiliates. Information that the Rakuten Group may rent or sell will not include your Personal Information and will not include payment information.

      Protection of Rights and Other Legal Purposes

      We may share the information we collect, including Personal Information, to the extent permitted by applicable law, (i) in response to subpoenas or other legal process or if in our good faith opinion such disclosure is required or permitted by law; (ii) at the request of governmental authorities conducting an investigation, including, but not limited to, meeting law enforcement requirements; (iii) to defend our terms and conditions or other policies applicable to our Services; and (iv) to protect the rights, property, life, health, security and safety of us or any third party.

      Business Transfers

      We may share the information we collect, including Personal Information, with any third party in connection with, or during negotiations of, any proposed or actual merger, purchase, sale (including a liquidation, realization, foreclosure, or repossession), or any other type of acquisition of all or any portion of Company assets, conveyance or transfer of all or a portion of our business to another company.

      4. YOUR CHOICES

      You may in some cases have the option to decline providing us information. However, your choice to not provide information may impact your use of certain features or services. You may unsubscribe or opt out of receiving marketing emails from us by using the unsubscribe link on the footer of our marketing emails, by logging into your account settings, or by using the Contact Us option through the Services. Upon written request, we will provide you with information on whether we hold any Personal Information. We encourage you to maintain the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as the information you provide us to register for your account. The Services may allow you to access, review, correct, update, and remove or make inaccessible Personal Information you have provided through your account settings. You may provide account updates and changes by logging into your account and changing settings or by using the Contact Us option through the Services. With respect to our mobile and other applications, you can prospectively stop all collection of information by the application by uninstalling the application. You may at any time opt out from further allowing us to have access to your mobile location data by adjusting the permissions in your mobile device. We will make good-faith efforts to make requested changes in our then-active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. We will respond to your requests within a reasonable timeframe.

      5. RIGHTS APPLICABLE TO EU USERS

      Data Transfers

      If you are visiting from the European Union ("EU") or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from EU or United States law, please note that you may be transferring your Personal Information to the Rakuten Group in the United States and in other countries around the world for the purposes described under this Privacy Policy. We take great care in protecting your Personal Information and have put in place adequate mechanisms to protect it when it is transferred internationally. As part of the Rakuten Group, Company relies on the Rakuten Binding Corporate Rules to legitimize international data transfers within the Rakuten Group. The Rakuten Binding Corporate Rules have been approved with the Data Protection Authority of Luxembourg acting as the lead authority. You can learn more about this process and the way the Rakuten Binding Corporate Rules protect your data by visiting this page.

      Legal basis for using your Personal Information

      If you are a visitor from the European Economic Area, our legal basis for collecting and using the Personal Information described above will depend on the Personal Information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it. For the European Economic Area, there are different legal bases that we rely on to use your Personal Information, namely:

      Performance of a contract. The use of your Personal Information may be necessary to perform the terms and conditions or other policies under which we provide our Services.
      Consent. We will rely on your consent to use (i) technical information such as cookie data and geolocation data; and (ii) your Personal Information for marketing purposes. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us using the information at the end of this Privacy Policy or by following an unsubscribe link in any marketing communication you receive from us.
      Legitimate interests. We may use your Personal Information for our legitimate interests to improve our Services, security purposes, and fraud prevention, and to share information with our affiliates for internal administration. In such circumstances it is for us to ensure that these interests are not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. If we collect and use your Personal Information in reliance on our legitimate interests (or those of any third party), this interest will normally be for to operate our platform and communicating with you as necessary to provide our services to you and for our legitimate commercial interest, for instance, when responding to your queries, improving our platform, undertaking marketing, or for the purposes of detecting or preventing illegal activities. We may have other legitimate interests and if appropriate we will make clear to you at the relevant time what those legitimate interests are.
      Choices under EU law

      If your Personal Information is subject to the protections offered by EU law, you may:

      Access, correct, update or request deletion of your Personal Information, at any time by contacting us using the contact details provided under the "Contact Us" section below;
      Object to processing of your Personal Information, ask us to restrict processing of your Personal Information or request portability of your Personal Information;
      Withdraw your consent at any time if we have collected and process your Personal Information with your consent;
      Complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your Personal Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority. (Contact details for data protection authorities in the European Economic Area, Switzerland and certain non-European countries (including US and Canada) are available here.)
      To exercise any of these rights please contact us in accordance with the contact details set forth below in Section 14 below. Please note that if you are not subject to EU law, these rights do not apply to you.

      6. DATA SECURITY AND RETENTION.

      We take reasonable measures to protect information about you from loss, theft, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. We use a secure, encrypted connection (using a TLS protocol) on all pages where you access or transmit Personal Information. Although Company uses reasonable efforts to help protect your information, transmission via the Internet is not completely secure and Company cannot guarantee the security of your information collected through our Services. Except as otherwise set forth under applicable law, we assume no liability or responsibility for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access, or other causes beyond our control. We retain the information collected via our Services until such time as you choose to close your account. After that time, we may aggregate the data and retain it for analytical purposes. We may also retain your information on backup media to comply with applicable law, to support financial audits, to resolve disputes, to maintain compliance efforts, and for other legitimate business reasons.

      7. PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS.

      By signing up for an account, you may receive periodic emails from Company. If you consented to receiving promotional email communications, you can opt out of receiving such communications from us at any time by (i) following the instructions provided in those communications; (ii) modifying your Email Preferences in the Account Settings of your account; or (iii) contacting us through the Services. Please note that even if you opt out of receiving promotional communications, we may continue to send you non-promotional emails and other types of communications, as permitted by law, such as service emails relating to our ongoing business relationship. Service emails contain service-related announcements that affect your account, such as product order confirmations, reward or payment updates, and responses to your comments and feedback submitted to us. Company mobile applications, browser extensions, and websites may send you notifications, such as alerts, sounds, and icon badges. Push notifications or in-app messages may include both operational messages and promotional messages regarding products, services, and offers that may be of interest to you. When using mobile applications, push notifications and other mobile alerts can be configured in the settings of your mobile device. As with emails, even if you opt out of receiving promotional communications, we may continue to send you non-promotional push notifications, such as those about your use of the applications or our ongoing business relations.

      8. COOKIES.

      We and our partners use cookies and similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We use cookies for many purposes, including, without limitation, authentication, tracking user preferences or web pages visited while using our Services. You may control the use of cookies at the browser level. If you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on the Service. For more information on how we use cookies and how you can manage them, please see our Cookie Policy.

      9. ANALYTICS, TARGETING, TRACKING.

      We, and third parties with which we partner, may also use cookies, pixels, and other technologies to automatically collect information about your use of the Services, such as your click-stream data, browsing history, IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked, and conversion information. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected (also known as cross-linking). We may also work with third parties to serve ads to you as part of a customized campaign on other websites or platforms. These third parties may also collect Personal Information about your online activities over time and across different websites when you use our Services to help predict your preferences and to display (and to enable other third parties to display) ads to be more likely to be of interest to you. Some third-party service providers that we engage (including third-party advertisers) may also place their own cookies on your browser. If you wish to opt-out of interest-based advertising click here (or if located in the European Union click here). Note that this Privacy Policy covers only our use of cookies and does not include use of cookies by such third parties.

      10. THIRD-PARTY DATA.

      The Services contain hyperlinks to websites of merchants and retailers and other websites or locations that we do not control and are operated and controlled by third parties ("Third-Party Websites"). Our Privacy Policy does not apply to these Third-Party Websites and we make no representations regarding the policies or business practices of any such Third-Party Websites.

      11. SOCIAL FEATURES.

      Certain functionalities on the Services are specifically designed to permit interactions that you initiate between the Services and third-party websites or services, including third-party social networks ("Social Features"). Examples of Social Features include features that enable you to transmit your account content from a third-party website or service to our Services; to "like" or "share" our Services’ content on other websites or services; to sign in to the Services using your username and password from a third-party site or service; and to connect our Services with a third-party website or service. If you choose to use Social Features, the information you post or provide access to may be used by us and/or publicly displayed on our Services or by the provider of the Social Feature that you use. Similarly, if you post information on a third-party platform that references our Services (e.g., by using a hashtag associated with Company in a tweet or status update), your post may be published on our Services in accordance with the terms of the third-party website or service. When you use our Services with a third-party site or service, both Company and the third party may have access to certain information about you and your use of our Services and the third-party site or service. In addition, we may receive information about you if other users of a third-party website give us access to their profiles and you are one of their "connections," or information about you is otherwise accessible through your connections’ web pages, profile pages, or similar pages on a social-networking or other third-party website or interactive service. The information we collect in connection with Social Features is subject to this Privacy Policy. The information collected and stored by the third parties remains subject to those third parties’ privacy policies, including whether the third parties continue to share information with us, the types of information shared, and your choices with regard to what is visible to others on those third party websites or services.

      12. REFERRAL PROGRAMS.

      Company may offer features which allow you to inform an individual about our Services. If you choose to use our referral features, we will ask you for your referral’s email address to send them an electronic communication inviting them to join our Services. Company will store this information for the sole purpose of sending this email and tracking the success of our referral program. If you choose to participate in our referral programs, you represent and warrant that you have a personal relationship with your referral and that you are authorized to share their information with Company for the purpose of sending this communication to invite them to join the Services. If you believe that one of your contacts has provided us with your Personal Information and you would like to request that it be removed from our database, please contact us at hi@shopstyle.com.

      13. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY.

      This Privacy Policy is current as of the date set forth above. Company reserves the right to change this privacy policy from time to time consistent with applicable privacy laws and principles. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy we will notify you by revising the date at the top of this Privacy Policy, and where such changes will impact you as a data subject, we will provide you with additional notice (such as adding a statement to the homepages of our Services or sending you an email notification).

      14. CONTACT US.

      If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us by email at legal@shopstyle.com or by mail at 800 Concar Drive, Suite 175, San Mateo, CA 94402, ATTN: ShopStyle Legal.

    • Rewardstyle

      Introduction

      This Privacy Policy and our Cookie Policy apply to your use of our Services.

      Services

      This Privacy Policy ("Policy") covers how rewardStyle, Inc. ("rewardStyle", “rS”, “us” or “we”) treats personal information that it receives, tracks or collects in connection with an Influencer’s use of online websites at https://www.liketoknow.it and https://www.rewardStyle.com ("Sites") and any applications, such as Like to Know It ("Apps") (collectively, the "Services").

      Influencers use our Services to monetize their content.

      Our Services create technological and commercial relationships between third-party retailers, advertisers and other businesses ("Merchants"), individuals and entities with websites, blogs, social media presence, agents or agencies, digital publishers and other content platforms ("Influencers", “You”, or “Your”) and consumers ("Consumers"). Our Services allow You to monetize your content and earn commissions, by facilitating sales (“Sales”) and marketing of Merchant products and services (collectively, "Products") and creating a convenient shopping experience to Consumers.

      This Policy tells you, among other things, what information we gather from you when you visit our Sites or Apps, through our Services, how we may use or disclose that information, how to review or edit it, and our efforts to protect it.

      Please read this Policy carefully. By registering for, accessing, using, and/or downloading any Services, you agree to this Policy. Among other things, you consent to the collection, tracking and use of your personal information as outlined in this Policy, as such Policy may be amended from time to time.

      Changes

      Changes to the Privacy Policy apply to your use of our Services after the effective date of the policy.

      rewardStyle may change this Policy or any other terms, at any time. rewardStyle will notify You of a change through our Services, such as when You next log-in, or by other means. The new terms may be displayed on-screen and You may be required to read and accept them to continue Your use of the Apps or Sites. rewardStyle will also post the terms at https://www.rewardStyle.com and they are effective immediately upon posting. If You choose not to accept any new terms, You may close your account and/or discontinue using our Services. You acknowledge that continued use of our Services after we post or send notice of the changes means that your personal data is subject to the updated Privacy Policy.

      1. Information We Collect or Track.

      We may collect or track the following information:

      Application Information. We collect the data that you provide to us to apply to the platform.

      When you apply for an invitation, you are required to give certain information, such as your name, email address, blog or other content platform name, blog or other content platform address, region of influence, content categories, social follower and referrer information.

      Registration Information. We collect the data that you provide to us to register your account.

      If you receive and accept our invitation, we will request certain information from you, including your contact information (such as name, address, and phone number), social media handles, company name, social security number and/or tax identification number and/or national ID, financial information (such as bank account information, PayPal account information, AliPay account information), agency contact, contributors, date of birth, gender, preferred name, and information for booking travel.

      Interaction With Services and Access. We collect data when you interact with and use our Services and when you share information from the Services with others.

      We gather certain information automatically when you interact with the Services, including data relating to Sales. We may also collect information from the mobile phone, tablet, computer or other device that you use to access the Services. This information may include your domain and/or Internet Protocol ("IP") addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider ("ISP"), the referring or exiting website address, operating system, access times and history, information relating to your activities and preferences on the Services, device, unique device identifiers, mobile platform advertising identifiers (e.g., IFA/IDFA or Android ID), telephone number, mobile carrier, language, CPU, iOS, screen, display, plug-ins, Mime, font, storage, time, canvas, currency, images or other posted content, downloaded content, favorited products and folders, communications on the Services with other users, posts in public forums, and information from cookies or other technology. See below for more information about Cookies.

      We may also infer location from IP addresses or other information, for example, Wi-Fi access points and mobile towers. Among other things, this information allows the creation of device fingerprints and profiles about the possible relationships among different browsers and devices.

      We also collect data on your sales, commissions, clicks generated by Consumers and sales generated by Consumers.

      Collaboration Data. If you engage in collaborations, then we collect related data including the brand/retailer, fulfillment and earnings information.

      Additional Consumer Data. We collect information from Consumers who engage with your content in order to track sales and facilitate commissions.

      We collect and track data over time and across websites and/or apps from visitors to Influencers’ sites. For example, we collect and track data on consumers who click on a Merchant link or other links. We also collect visitors’ IP addresses and may infer location from IP addresses. Among other things, this information allows us to facilitate commissions and generate reports for Influencers and Merchants. We also track device information from visitors to an Influencer’s site, which includes data points on browsers, operating systems, device type, CPU, mobile, iOS, screen, display, plug-ins, Mime, font, storage, time, language and canvas. Among other things, this information may allow us to create profiles about the possible relationships among different browsers and devices. We also collect data on traffic, impressions, views and clicks.

      Marketing Campaign. If you engage in marketing campaigns, then we collect related data including title, date, rate and clicks information.

      Direct Marketing and Do Not Track Signals. We currently do not share personal data with third parties for their direct marketing purposes without your permission. WE DO NOT RESPOND TO "DO NOT TRACK" SIGNALS.

      Correspondence. If you send us personal correspondence, such as an email or letter, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

      Third Party Referral. We may collect certain information regarding you when a third party voluntarily provides such information, such as when using the "Invite Now" option with respect to our communications.

      Public/Sponsored Events. rS may participate in public events and events with multiple sponsors, such as trade shows and seminars. The events generally collect certain information from all attendees and distribute this data in whole or in part to all the event sponsors including rS. We do not control and are not responsible for the practices of other sponsors for these events.

      Social Network Sites (“SNS”). If you signed up for our Services in connection with an SNS, then we may have collected information from SNS used in connection with the Services, such as name, gender, date of birth, geo-location, interests, when you "Like" or click links provided by or through the Apps and other information available through your SNS page. It is your responsibility to read and accept the relevant terms of service and privacy policy associated with the

      particular SNS service. We may have also collected information regarding Likes, Views and other engagement data.
      Geo-location, Contacts and Camera Roll. We collect information from Consumers who engage with your content in order to track sales and facilitate commissions.

      With your permission, we may also access (1) your geo-location through GPS tracking, (2) contacts, and (3) your camera roll or saved images.

      Push Notifications. With your permission, we will send push notifications. Visit your settings to control.

      With your permission, we may send you push notifications and may track and collect information about your interaction with such notifications.

      Information Collected, Tracked or Analyzed by Third Parties. We collect data through cookies, other tracking technologies and by using third party analytics. Links to these third parties’ privacy policies are provided in this section. See below for more information about Cookies.

      We may permit advertisers or other third parties to collect information from the Services. For example, a third party may place cookies or similar tracking technologies (such as advertising IDs or deep linking technology) and may send its own cookies to your cookie file. We may also utilize third parties to analyze data collected from the Services. We may permit third parties to collect personally identifiable information over time and across different websites and across multiple mobile apps. Please see the following third party privacy policies for additional information: https://www.usebutton.com/privacy-policy, https://amplitude.com/privacy, https://branch.io/policies/#privacy, https://later.com/privacy/, https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/, https://www.surveymonkey.com/mp/legal/privacy-policy/, https://www.sparkpost.com/policies/privacy/, https://splashthat.com/privacy and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

      2. How We Use Collected/Tracked Information.

      We use your data to provide, develop, support, customize, market and protect our Services and pay commissions.

      We use the information we collect or track about you to:

      Assess your website, platform and/or content suitability;
      Pay you the commissions you earn, including providing data to payment processors like PayPal and AliPay and addressing tax issues;
      Operate, maintain, and provide to you the services, features and functionality of the Services;
      Help you quickly find information and prevent you from having to enter information more than once;
      Improve the quality and design of the Services;
      Provide customized content and services, including without limitation potential collaborations, advertising and promotional information, such as targeted ads / retargeted ads, recommend content you might like, and cross-app / cross-site functionality across multiple third party mobile apps and websites;
      Market and promote our Services to you and others;
      Diagnose problems with the Services;
      Create new features, functionality, and services;
      Communicate with you, including sending you emails regarding products or services that you have liked;
      Provide customer support;
      Provide reports and other data to Merchants that may identify you and include data about your performance, your sites and aggregated consumer data;
      Create device fingerprints and profiles about the possible relationships among different browsers and devices;
      Creation of consumer profiles, which may combine Your personal information from one rewardStyle service with personal information and other data from other rewardStyle services or rewardStyle partners;
      Facilitate use of the Services, including indexing your name and relevant business information to make it available to other rS users;
      Perform research and analysis on your use of the Services;
      Manage your account;
      Protect the security and integrity of the Services, as well as the property, rights and personal safety of rS, our users or others; and
      Enforce the Terms of Service, this Policy and any other agreements you have entered into with rS.
      3. Information We Share With Others.

      Information from the Services, including Consumer Data. We share collected data across our Services and certain information with Merchants, Influencers and API Developers. We may also share with other service providers, for example to assist us with data analytics for development of new and better services.

      We may provide information about you and your business, including aggregated consumer data, to our affiliates and other businesses or individuals, including our Merchants, Influencers and API Developers. We share anonymized consumer geo-location, purchased item and amount of sale data with Merchants and Influencers. We may combine information internally across different Services so that we may provide better and more customized services. We contract with companies who help with parts of our operations and/or to enhance our services and we require them to only use your personal information in connection with the services they perform. We may also share aggregated non-personally identifiable information publicly.

      Please see the following third party privacy policies for additional information: https://www.usebutton.com/privacy-policy, https://amplitude.com/privacy, https://branch.io/policies/#privacy, https://later.com/privacy/, https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/, https://www.surveymonkey.com/mp/legal/privacy-policy/, https://www.sparkpost.com/policies/privacy/, https://splashthat.com/privacy and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

      Legal Compliance. We may share your data if required or necessary by law. We may also do so to exercise, defend or protect our, your or others’ rights.

      rewardStyle will cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, other government agency inquiries and requests, and criminal or civil subpoenas. rewardStyle will also disclose your personal information when necessary to comply with state and federal laws and regulations. rewardStyle may also disclose information to exercise or defend our legal rights, to protect the security of our Services and business, to investigate and prevent illegal or tortious activity, to protect the property or safety of rewardStyle or others, and to enforce rewardStyle agreements or other policies.

      Sale or Other Transfer. We may share your data when some or all of our business is sold, acquired or merged with another company.

      As we develop our business, we may buy or sell some or all of our assets and, depending on the transaction, your personal information may be one of the transferred assets. Similarly, if rewardStyle should ever merge with or be acquired by another company, we may share your personal information with any entity resulting from such transaction. Any entity that acquires your data in this manner will have the right to use your data as set forth in this Policy. Separately, if rewardStyle should ever file for bankruptcy, the bankruptcy trustee has the right to sell the information you provide to us to a third party.

      Disclaimer. We cannot guarantee the security of your data. Please see the measures we take Security below.

      We cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be required to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmission of private communications, or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the Services

      4. Your California Privacy Rights.

      If you are a California resident, then you may have certain rights relating to whether any third parties have received your information for their direct marketing purposes.

      For California residents: Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, if you are a California resident and rewardStyle has an established business relationship with you, you may have the right to request information from rewardStyle, free of charge, regarding the manner in which rewardStyle shares certain categories of personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes (if any). Alternatively, at our election, rewardStyle may provide you with a cost-free means to choose not to have your information shared.

      rewardStyle's designated email address for such requests is legal@rewardstyle.com. You may also request this information by writing to:

      ATTN: Legal
      3102 Oak Lawn Avenue
      Suite 900
      Dallas, TX 75219
      5. Cookies / Tracking Technologies.

      We collect data through cookies and other tracking technologies. For more information about cookies, see our Cookie Policy.

      We may use cookies, pixels, scripts, etags, advertising IDs, IFA/IDFA, log files, clear gifs, web beacons, deep linking or other technology. We may use these technologies in a variety of ways, including but not limited to:

      Tracking Sales to Consumers;
      Facilitating Commissions to Influencers;
      Creation of user profiles;
      Providing custom, personalized content and information to Influencers and Consumers including without limitation relevant ads, customized ads, interest-based ads and retargeted ads in future navigation;
      Remembering information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the Services;
      Providing cross-app / cross-site functionality across multiple third party mobile apps and websites;
      Collect device information which permits generation of device fingerprints and cross-device consumer profiles;
      Keeping count of return visits to our Services and Influencers’ sites;
      Accumulating and reporting statistical information on Services usage and Influencers’ sites, platform and content;
      Determining which features users like best;
      Assessing the popularity and effectiveness of the Services;
      Determining whether and when an email was opened; and
      Improving our Services and creating new services.
      You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. However, if you turn off cookies, then you may not be able to utilize certain features of the Services. Turning off and/or deleting cookies does not affect other tracking technologies, such as device fingerprinting.

      This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies and other tracking technologies by these Services only.

      rS or an affiliate network (each an "Affiliate Network Partner") may drop cookies on a consumer’s device and/or web browser. For example, once an Influencer grabs a Product or Merchant link from our Services, visitors to that Influencer’s website who click on the particular link will be directed by rS or the Affiliate Network Partner to a Merchant’s e-commerce site, at which point rS or the Affiliate Network Partner drops a cookie on the visitor’s browser. These cookies are dropped so that our Services can monetize visits to our Influencers and other actions.

      rewardStyle may also utilize third party tracking technology, such as deep linking, to leverage cross-app and cross-site functionality.

      Another tracking technology is a script that collects device information to permit what is known as device fingerprinting. (see, e.g., FTC Consumer Guide on Online Tracking - What is device fingerprinting?) For example, this data collection may permit generation of device fingerprints and cross-device profiles to better understand who visits particular Influencers, how often, unique visits, repeat visits, and more.

      You agree rS is not liable for the content or use of personal information by third parties, including, without limitation, SNS, Influencers and Merchants, and including their use of cookies and other tracking technologies. Users and Consumers should consult the privacy policies and terms of service for those individual websites.

      By agreeing to the terms of this Policy and by using our Services, you consent to the cookies and other tracking technologies referenced above. It is your responsibility to inform your visitors of the relevant data collection, use and disclosure practices through a privacy policy – see Section 8. In order for you to be a registered and active user of the Services, you must agree to accept cookies and other tracking technologies and to post a privacy policy. If you wish to opt-out of cookies and other tracking technologies altogether, send an email info@rewardstyle.com to request your account be deleted.

      6. Influencers’ Websites/Applications/Other Content.

      General. When you begin using links, scripts, cookies and other technologies provided by rS, we will collect and store information about your users and readers. We use this information for tracking sales, abuse prevention, commission processing and data analysis, among other things.

      Requirement of Privacy Policy. Influencers are solely responsible for ensuring that their own website, application or other content take all necessary and proper measures to protect personal privacy, including following a written Privacy Policy posted on such sites, and adhering to all appropriate regulations, laws and other requirements. You must include in your disclosures all the information related to consumer data collection practices, a link to FTC Consumer Guide on

      Online Tracking, and a link to this rewardStyle Privacy Policy and any other applicable policies for rewardStyle Services.
      Promotion and Publicity. We may collect and store information about publicly accessible content on your website, application or other content (such as your website name and website content). Among other things, we may use this information to recommend certain Merchants and for advertising and marketing related activities.

      7. Links to Other Sites, Networks, Platforms, and Apps.

      You may encounter Linked Technologies that have their own privacy policies.

      The Services may contain links to third party sites, networks – including social network sites like Instagram, Snapchat, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest or others, platforms or apps ("Linked Technologies"), including retailers and advertisers. However, please be aware that rewardStyle is not responsible for and cannot control the terms of service or privacy policies of such other Linked Technologies. We encourage you to be aware when you leave the Services, and to read the applicable agreements and privacy policies for each and every Linked Technologies. The Agreement applies solely to these Services. rewardStyle is not responsible for and makes no representations or warranties regarding Linked Technologies, including without limitation, the content, accuracy, opinions, functionality, or services provided in such Linked Technologies. Inclusion of any Linked Technologies on the Services does not imply approval or endorsement by rewardStyle. If You decide to access any Linked Technologies, then You do so at your own risk.

      8. Third-Party Applications.

      rS may, in its sole discretion, provide Influencers with access to third-party Developer Apps which interface with rS APIs. Such Developer Apps use rS APIs, but are not endorsed by rS. Use of such Developer Apps by Influencers is voluntary and subject to the election by the Influencer, in its sole discretion, to use any Developer Apps. Use at your own risk. By using Developer Apps, you are granting Developer Apps access rights to your Content, including without limitation related metadata. rS makes no representations or warranties regarding Influencers’ use of any Developer Apps, or the privacy or security of data or information provided to third parties or their Developer Apps. You agree rS has no liability whatsoever for the Developer Apps, including, without limitation, the third party use of personal information provided to third parties or through Developer Apps, nor the use of cookies or other tracking technologies by third parties or Developer Apps. Influencers using Developer Apps should consult the privacy policies and terms of service for those individual Developer Apps.

      9. Age Restrictions; Children’s Privacy.

      Our Services are not for use of anyone under the age of 13.

      These Services are not for use for anybody under the age of 13. By using these Services, you verify that you are 13 or older and in compliance with this provision. rS will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age. If rS obtains actual knowledge that it has obtained personal information about a child under the age of 13, that information will be permanently deleted from our records.

      10. Choice/ Opt Out.

      You have choices about how your data is collected, the ability to delete certain data, and the ability to close your account.

      Cookies. You may be able to delete and/or turn off cookies as your browser or device permits. Unless you block or control cookies going forward, deleting cookies will only address cookies on your device at that moment. If you disable cookies entirely, rewardStyle Services may not function properly. Please note that other tracking technologies, such as device fingerprinting, are not stopped or impacted by turning off or deleting cookies.

      Flash Cookies. Some newer versions of browsers will let you control and/or delete Flash cookies. If you use a browser or device that does not let you delete Flash cookies, then try Adobe's Website Storage Settings. Similar to regular cookies, deleting Flash cookies will only address the Flash cookies on your device at that moment. Please note that other tracking technologies, such as device fingerprinting, are not stopped or impacted by turning off or deleting Flash cookies.

      Other Tracking Technologies. You may be able to turn off and/or delete some scripting functionality as your browser or device permits. If you disable scripting functionality, rewardStyle Services may not function properly. Please note that other tracking technologies, such as device fingerprinting, are not stopped or impacted by turning off some script functionality.

      Opting Out from Interest-Based Ads: US residents may visit www.aboutads.info/choices to opt out of interest-based advertising by companies participating in the DAA self-regulatory program and European Union residents may opt-out of interest-based advertising by companies participating in the EDAA at www.youronlinechoices.com. Your browser must accept third-party cookies before opting out. You can also express your choices through the following platforms: IAB opt-out platform, Network Advertising Initiative opt-out platform, Digital Advertising Alliance platform that provide options to express your choices for all companies that are registered in this platform. Please note that if you disable the display of personalized ads from rewardStyle and other advertising partners, you will continue to receive ads that are less relevant to your interests/browsing behavior.

      Opting Out for Application Data: To opt out of interest-based advertising on mobile apps, US residents may download the DAA's AppChoices application from the Android or Apple app store.

      Opting Out for Location Data: You may opt out of precise location data by using the location services controls in your mobile device's settings. Please note that this does not impact geolocation inferences, which may be possible through IP address information.

      Opting out of push / local notifications: We may send push or local notifications to your device to provide updates and relevant messages. You may be able to manage notifications from the Sites, Apps or through your device.

      Effect of Opting Out: You will need to renew your opt-out choice if you use a different device, use a different browser, or erase cookies from your browser.

      Unsubscribing from emails: You may opt out at any time by using the Opt-Out or Unsubscribe option at the bottom of most of our mass email communications, or by contacting us through the "Contact Us" section of the Services.

      Account: You may also choose to close your account at any time.

      11. Security.

      Although we work to protect your data, we cannot warrant or ensure its ultimate security.

      To protect your privacy and security, we take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before creating your account. The user who created the account is responsible for maintaining the secrecy of their unique password and account information at all times.

      Payment processing will be performed by a third party vendors, such as PayPal or Alipay, which have their own security policies that relate to the data they process. For information about PayPal's User Agreement and Privacy Policy, please visit https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/useragreement-full and https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

      We use what we believe to be appropriate procedures to protect information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, information you elect to post on our Services, emails and other information you send to us are not encrypted and such transmissions cannot be considered a secure means of transmitting sensitive information.

      You should be aware of the limitations of security, authentication, encryption, and privacy measures used in connection with the Internet and that any information you transmit through the Services may be damaged, corrupted, "sniffed" and/or accessed by another person without your permission. Regardless of the precautions taken by you or by us, "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet. Third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, and other users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the Services. Therefore, although we work very hard to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private. We cannot ensure or warrant the ultimate security of any information you transmit.

      12. File a Complaint.

      If for some reason you believe rS has not adhered to the principles of this Policy, please notify us at legal@rewardstyle.com. For those in the EU / EEA, send complaints or questions to datarequests@rewardstyle.com.

      13. Users in the European Union and European Economic Area.

      If you are in the EU / EEA, then this section applies to you.

      Personal Data
      Personal Data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person in the European Union (“EU”) and European Economic Area (“EEA”).

      Data Controller
      LTK is the data controller of Personal Data you provide on our Services (within our Apps or on our Sites).

      You may contact LTK via email at datarequests@rewardstyle.com or by mail at:

      rewardStyle
      3102 Oak Lawn Avenue
      Suite 900
      Dallas, TX 75219
      ATTN: Data Request
      Purposes of Processing and Legal Basis for Processing
      We have lawful bases to collect, use and share your data.

      As explained above, we process Personal Data in various ways depending upon your use of our Services. We process Personal Data on the following bases: (1) with your consent; (2) as necessary to perform a contract when you request Services; and (3) as necessary for our legitimate interests in providing you with our products and Services, enhancing and customizing our Services, conducting analytics and delivering relevant advertising as set forth above.

      Your Rights Regarding Personal Data
      If you are in the EU / EEA, then you have certain rights relating to your personal data.

      Access and Confirmation. You have the right to ask us if we process Personal Data about you, and in some circumstances, to obtain a copy of your Personal Data.

      Deletion and Blocking. Under certain circumstances, you may have the right to have your Personal Data deleted or blocked without undue delay.

      Direct Marketing. You have the right to object to our processing of Personal Data for direct marketing purposes.

      Consent. To the extent we are processing Personal Data on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time.

      Data Portability. Under certain circumstances, to the extent we are processing your Personal Data on the basis of consent, or that it is necessary to perform a contract with you, and the processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive the Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

      To exercise those rights, please contact us at:
      3102 Oak Lawn Avenue
      Suite 900
      Dallas, TX 75219
      Email: datarequests@rewardstyle.com
      Right to Lodge a Complaint. You have the right to lodge a complaint about our data collection and processing actions with the supervisory authority in your country.

      Transfers
      We transfer, store, and process your data outside your country.

      We are headquartered in the United States of America. Personal Data may be accessed by us or transferred to us in the United States. The European Commission has not determined that the United States ensures an adequate level of protection for Personal Data. By providing us with Personal Data, you consent to this transfer. We will protect the privacy and security of Personal Data according to this Privacy Policy, regardless of where it is processed or stored.

      By providing us with Personal Data, you consent to the storage or processing of Personal Data in the United States and acknowledge that the Personal Data will be subject to the laws of the United States, including the ability of governments, courts or law enforcement or regulatory agencies of the United States to obtain disclosure of your Personal Data.

      14. Retention of Personal Data.

      The Personal Data we obtain about you may be retained up to seven years.

      15. Contact Us.

      You can contact us for complaints or questions.

      Any notices or communication sent to you by rS will be sent to your email address on file with rS, which may be updated by you in writing at any time. It is your responsibility for ensuring that rS has your current email address at all times. Any notice sent to you via such email address by rS shall be deemed given, received, and read by you, whether or not it actually is received and/or read.

      Any notices or communications sent by you to rS pursuant to this Policy must be in writing and sent to the address specified herein or such other address as rS may specify in writing.

      All notices will be sent to: rewardStyle.com
      3102 Oak Lawn Avenue
      Suite 900
      Dallas, TX 75219
      Email: legal@rewardstyle.com
      ATTN: Legal
      For those in the EU / EEA, send complaints or questions to datarequests@rewardstyle.com.

      Effective date: May 23, 2018

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      MySmallWardrobe.com

      Owner contact email: mysmallwardrobe@yahoo.com