Privacy Policy of Www.Candradrinks.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Access private data

      • Pinterest account access

        Personal Data: device information; Email; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data; User ID

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Pinterest Ads

        Personal Data: device information; email address; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Wordpress Stats and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Application opens; device information; geography/region; number of sessions; number of Users ; operating systems

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; password; Usage Data; User ID; username

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • MailerLite widget

        Personal Data: company name; country; first name; gender; last name; various types of Data

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On and Facebook Authentication

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Oauth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

      • Mailchimp OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing and Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Kina llc
      4305 highland avenue
      Manhattan beach
      CA
      90266

      Owner contact email: hi@candradrinks.com