Privacy Policy of WellDelight

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Tracker

    • Advertising

      • Comscore, Impression Desk , Facebook Lookalike Audience, Reach, Google Ad Manager, Amazon Advertising, IOL Advertising and Query Click

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Rakuten Advertising

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Wordpress Stats, ComScore Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymised IP, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Yahoo Advertising conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics for Firebase and YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Meta Events Manager

        Personal Data: Trackers; Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Rakuten Advertising Affiliate

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Microsoft Clarity

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Sentry and Bugsnag

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication and WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Oauth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

    • Remarketing and behavioural targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing and Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Rakuten Advertising Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • hCaptcha

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: answers to questions; clicks; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Trackers; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimisation and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      WellDelight Ltd - 25 Vitosha Blvd. - 1000 Sofia

      Owner contact email: info@welldelight.com