Privacy Policy of thirdwindcoffeeco.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Stripe account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Wordpress Stats, Google Analytics and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; email address; field of activity; first name; last name; number of employees; phone number; state; various types of Data; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; state; Usage Data; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; username

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: Precise location permission (non-continuous); Social media accounts permission

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Adobe Fonts, Fonts.com Web Fonts and Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget, Google Site Search and Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, PayPal Payments Hub and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Uptime Robot

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Web Performance

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name; last name; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; Usage Data; various types of Data

      • Constant Contact

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication, WordPress.com Single Sign On, Google OAuth, Instagram Authentication and Mailchimp OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; billing address; city; company name; Cookies; country; email address; first name; house number; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; state; Usage Data; username; various types of Data; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Website may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use this Website only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use this Website.

    • User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)

      This Website may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      3rd Wind Coffee Company, LLC., 413 E Coal St., Trevorton, PA 17881.

      Owner contact email: sales@thirdwindcoffeeco.com