Privacy Policy of delmarpines.com

Delmarpines.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup to Amazon S3

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter and Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Calendar widget, Google Maps widget, Instagram widget, Vimeo video and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API and YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Plerdy

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • DigitalOcean

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • New Relic

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Uptime Robot

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Constant Contact

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on delmarpines.com, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Del Mar Pines School - 3975 Torrington Street, San Diego, CA 92130

      Owner contact email: info@delmarpines.com