Privacy Policy of www.perladelgolforesort.it

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Access Friend Lists; Access Page CTA; Access private data; Access Requests; Activities; Age range; App Notifications; Birthday; Business Management API; Chat; Checkins; Contact email; Create Events; Current City; Custom Friend Lists Access; Custom User Actions; device information; Email; Events; Export Posts; Friends' About Me; Friends' Activities; Friends' Checkins; Friends' Current Cities; Friends' Events; Friends' Games and App Activity; Friends' Likes; Friends' music.listens Actions; Friends' Photos; Friends' Questions; Friends' video.watches Actions; Friends' Videos; Friends' Websites; Games and App Activity; Instagram basic; Instagram manage comments; Likes; Link; List of Friends; Manage Advertisements; Manage Friend Lists; Manage Mailbox; Manage Notifications; Manage Pages; News Feed and Wall; news.read Actions; Offline Access; Online Presence; Page Messaging; Pages manage CTA; Pages manage engagement; Pages manage metadata; Pages manage posts; Pages read engagement; Photos; Post Likes to my Wall; Publish as Page; Publish Checkins; Publish to the Wall; Publish videos; Questions; Read advertisements; Read Mailbox; Read page mailbox; Share; Status Updates; Tagged Places; Text Messaging; Tracker; Upload Photos; Usage Data; User Timeline Posts Access; User videos; Video upload; video.watches Action; Videos; Website; Whatsapp business management

      • Twitter account access

        Personal Data: device information; email address; first name; last name; password; Tracker; Usage Data; username

      • Youtube account access

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • OneDrive account access

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

    • Analytics

      • Wordpress Stats, Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Booking.com Affiliate Partner Programme

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; number of employees; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; VAT Number; website

    • Content commenting

      • Disqus with advertising enabled

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; username; website

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • TripAdvisor widget, Bing Maps, Google Maps widget, HERE Maps widget, Instagram widget, Google Calendar widget, YouTube video widget, Google Site Search and Spotify widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Font Awesome and YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Adobe Fonts, Google Fonts, MyFonts, Fonts.com Web Fonts and Adobe Edge Web Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube Data API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; password; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username

    • Handling activity data

      • Activity data tracked by your device

        Personal Data: gender

    • Handling payments

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: company name; first name; payment info; physical address

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; password; payment info; phone number; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • WeChat widget, Facebook Messenger Customer Chat, LiveChat Widget, My LiveChat Widget and Tidio Live Chat widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Sign in with Apple

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; User ID

      • Facebook Authentication

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Instagram Authentication, Log In with PayPal, Mailchimp OAuth, Twitter OAuth, VK Client Authorization and YouTube OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: academic background; billing address; budget; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; physical address; picture; prefix ; profession; profile picture; Social Security number (SSN); state; Tax ID; Tracker; Twitter handle; Usage Data; User ID; username; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; physical address; picture; profession; state; username

Further information about Personal Data

    • Access the address book

      This Application may request access to your address book.

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through this Application to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Application in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

      Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Application may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Unique device identification

      This Application may track Users by storing a unique identifier of their device, for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences.

    • User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)

      This Application may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Automated decision-making

      Automated decision-making means that a decision which is likely to have legal effects or similarly significant effects on the User, is taken solely by technological means, without any human intervention. This Application may use the User's Personal Data to make decisions entirely or partially based on automated processes according to the purposes outlined in this document. This Application adopts automated decision-making processes as far as necessary to enter into or perform a contract between User and Owner, or on the basis of the User’s explicit consent, where such consent is required by the law.
      Automated decisions are made by technological means – mostly based on algorithms subject to predefined criteria – which may also be provided by third parties.
      The rationale behind the automated decision making is:

      • to enable or otherwise improve the decision-making process;
      • to grant Users fair and unbiased treatment based on consistent and uniform criteria;
      • to reduce the potential harm derived from human error, personal bias and the like which may potentially lead to discrimination or imbalance in the treatment of individuals etc.;
      • to reduce the risk of User's failure to meet their obligation under a contract. To find out more about the purposes, the third-party services, if any, and any specific rationale for automated decisions used within this Application, Users can check the relevant sections in this document.

      Consequences of automated decision-making processes for Users and rights of Users subjected to it

      As a consequence, Users subject to such processing, are entitled to exercise specific rights aimed at preventing or otherwise limiting the potential effects of the automated decisions taken.
      In particular, Users have the right to:

      • obtain an explanation about any decision taken as a result of automated decision-making and express their point of view regarding this decision;
      • challenge a decision by asking the Owner to reconsider it or take a new decision on a different basis;
      • request and obtain from the Owner human intervention on such processing.

      To learn more about the User’s rights and the means to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document relating to the rights of the User.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      This Application may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by this Application).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this Application or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • Equal protection of User Data

      This Application shares User Data only with third parties carefully selected to ensure that they provide the same or equal protection of User Data as stated in this privacy policy and requested by applicable data protection laws. Further information on data processing and privacy practices by third parties can be found in their respective privacy policies.

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows this Application to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • Push notifications based on the User's geographic location

      This Application may use the User's geographic location to send push notifications for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for some or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

    • Push notifications

      This Application may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for this Application, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Lavanda S.r.l.
      Via Generale Antonio Scavo, 118/B
      90146 Palermo

      Owner contact email: s.ponte@itahotelsrl.it