Privacy Policy of dataclinica.it

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Tracker

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager, Google Ads Similar audiences and Query Click

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Simple Analytics

        Personal Data: device information; language; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API and Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Contacting the User

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; various types of Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome, Google Fonts, Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Aruba PEC (Certified E-mail)

      Personal Data: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

    • Information for the online reporting portal

      About any use of the online reporting service, when you have been issued authentication credentials to access the service, you have been subjected to specific information for data processing, according to the Guidelines on the subject of online reports of 19 September 2009 (Official Gazette No. 288 of 11 December 2009). If you want to reread the document, you can consult it in FORMS.

    • Seeweb Cloud Server (Hosting and backend infrastructure, mail server)

      Personal Data: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

    • Treatment related to the web services of this website

      The processing connected to the web services of this website take place at the above mentioned Data Clinica s.r.l. and are handled exclusively by personnel appointed to those duties. Data protection concerns the storage of data in computer files at the Laboratory and the minimum measures outlined by Annex B of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. No data deriving from the web service will be transmitted (except as specified below) or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request information material (e.g. requests for information, service charter, etc.) will be used exclusively to perform the service or activity requested and will be transmitted to third parties only in the case that it should become necessary (e.g. for shipping services). As far as the online test result report service is concerned, a reserved area with secure access is available in accordance with the modalities and instructions provided by the Laboratory at the time the patient first comes to the facility.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Data Clinica s.r.l.
      Via Artiglieri, 33
      36040 Torri di Quartesolo (VI)
      Italy

      The health care facility has designated the individual who serves in the role of Data Protection Officer (DPO):
      Dr. Emanuele Testolin

      Owner contact email: info@dataclinica.it