Privacy Policy of Vipe Inc

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Groups; Instagram basic; Manage Pages; Pages manage posts

      • Linkedin account access

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Twitter account access

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data; username

      • Nylas, QuickBooks, GoToWebinar, Zoom and SignalWire

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Calendly

        Personal Data: calendar information; email address; name

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Crazy Egg

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • LiveChat Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Sendgrid

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Amazon Simple Email Service

        Personal Data: email address

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Firebase Authentication

        Personal Data: email address; password

      • Twitter OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; password; phone number

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Smush

        Personal Data: various types of Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

    • Equal protection of User Data

      This Application shares User Data only with third parties carefully selected to ensure that they provide the same or equal protection of User Data as stated in this privacy policy and requested by applicable data protection laws. Further information on data processing and privacy practices by third parties can be found in their respective privacy policies.

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows this Application to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • sessionStorage

      sessionStorage allows this Application to store and access data right in the User's browser. Data in sessionStorage is deleted automatically when the session ends (in other words, when the browser tab is closed).

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      VipeCloud 855 El Camino Real, Suite 13A-302, Palo Alto, CA 94301

      Owner contact email: privacy@vipecloud.com