Privacy Policy of asmana.it

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive and Amazon Glacier

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; email address; first name; last name

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Visual Website Optimizer

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget, Instagram widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings and Smartlook

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets and Shareaholic

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Amazon Simple Email Service

        Personal Data: email address

      • GetResponse

        Personal Data: address; date of birth; email address; first name; last name

      • MailUp

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Data provided via online forms, managed directly

        Personal Data: answers to questions; name; phone number

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Instapage

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: city; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tax ID; username; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ads Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

    • Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Application in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

    • Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

      Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Floriba S.r.l.
      Via Michelucci, 9
      50013 Campi Bisenzio (FI)

      Owner contact email: marketing@asmana.it