Privacy Policy of Brannans.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Google Drive account access and Stripe account access

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; number of employees; phone number; profession; state; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; username; website

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe and PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: address; company name; first name; last name; payment data

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; password; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

      • Gmail, Google Docs and Google Sheets

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • DigitalOcean, Google Cloud Storage and Linode

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Uptime Robot

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp and AWeber

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

      • Mailgun

        Personal Data: address; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; billing address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; state; User ID; username; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ads Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Brannans.com, LLC.
      3941 Holcomb Bridge Road
      Suite 300
      Peachtree Corners, GA 30092

      Owner contact email: domains@brannans.com